19701 Gulf Boulevard 212, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $464,500
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8578 / -82.8457
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Bay Mariner The Condo
  • Building: Bay Mariner The Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: EXIT ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Sal Urso
  • 813-835-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** OWNER will PAY ONE FULL YEAR of HOA FEES with an acceptable offer! *** Welcome to paradise at Bay Mariner in beautiful Indian Shores! This stunning turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of coastal living and waterfront luxury, ideally located on the Intracoastal Waterway and just steps from the white sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Best of all, this unit has never experienced hurricane damage or had insurance claims related to past storms, offering added peace of mind for future owners. From the moment you walk in, youll love the bright, open layout filled with natural light and designed for easy Florida living. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a screened in balcony where you can unwind, enjoy the coastal breeze, and take in beautiful Intracoastal views. This fully furnished condo is truly move in ready and includes major updates for peace of mind, including new flooring, AC, and water heater. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing investment property, this condo is ready for you to enjoy from day one. Bay Mariner is a dream for boaters and beach lovers alike, offering boat slip access, dock space for fishing or tying up your boat, and unbeatable proximity to the beach directly across the street. Residents enjoy exceptional resort style amenities including: Waterfront clubhouse with full kitchen and gathering space Heated pool and relaxing jacuzzi Fitness center Sauna and cozy fireplace lounge Shuffleboard courts and beautifully maintained grounds Prime location, breathtaking water views, beach access, and incredible amenities this is Florida coastal living at its best. Dont miss your opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Bay Mariner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 985.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laurie Rudorf
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY MARINER, THE CONDO BLDG 3, APT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-03630-003-2120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 423, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($533.69 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! This beautifully updated 4th floor condo in indian shores offers a rare combination of refined finishes, panoramic water views, and low maintenance beachfront living. With swe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475487
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468579
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Gulf Boulevard 5, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$528,000.00 ($561.11 / sqft )

78 Gulf Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to indian sunset beach a boutique mid rise with elevator. Offering a 1 bedroom plus den separate room. Den easily functions as a 2nd bedroom. Approx. 941 sq. Ft. Plus 98 sq. Ft. Balcony facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473340
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexander Campodonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$425,000.00 ($578.23 / sqft )

19417 Gulf Boulevard A-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!!! Indulge in the allure of a vibrant coastal oasis in Indian Shores at Barefoot Beach Resort, offering private beach access to the breathtaking sands of Indian Rocks Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484144
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19823 Gulf Boulevard 43, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$465,000.00 ($379.59 / sqft )

19823 Gulf Boulevard 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!!No milestone inspection required, no rental restrictions, a rare 2 car garage, and just a short walk to the beachthis one checks every box. Welcome to your coastal retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500554
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jim Mayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$509,000.00 ($484.76 / sqft )

19451 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Comfort at Bay Shore Yacht & Tennis Club Step into easy breezy waterfront living with this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Spanning 1,050 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Blvd  316, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$435,000.00 ($505.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Blvd 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT TURNKEY FURNISHED BEACH CONDO ON INDIAN SHORES WITH WATER VIEWS of the intercoastal from your living room. This condo community is all ages and located between Indian Shores and Gulf Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474687
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Gans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice