835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 Gulf Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $416
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8911 / -82.8481
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: La Hacienda Condo
  • Building: La Hacienda Condo
  • Provided by: BETTER PLACE GROUP
  • Contact: Anne-Marie Lenton
  • 813-927-0097
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine white sands of Indian Rocks Beach on the other. It doesn't get any better than this! Light and bright corner unit with all new kitchen cabinetry, appliances and gorgeous counter tops, (2025), new HVAC (2025), new downstairs bathroom (2025), new downstairs exterior French doors and interior doors (2025), and 2019 Hurricane impact windows everywhere. Stunning views from the first floor kitchen which opens to more waterfront views from the living room and dining room area. A first floor office/bedroom (garage conversion), bathroom, new full size washer and dryer (2025) and small garage with great storage complete the first level. The water views get even better as you access the 2nd floor from the new stairs (2025) to the master bedroom. Theres an upgraded master bath and frameless shower (2022) and the third bedroom, also light and bright, finishes out the 2nd floor. Relax in the beautiful fenced private patio area outside with block pavers and mature landscaping that provide a secluded retreat, overlooking the water. The community is small and private with only 13 units, making this extra special. With many of our neighbors living here full time, the neighborhood is quiet yet close to everything. Run, ride, walk, explore for miles along the sandy beach. Kayak right from home! Easy walking distance to the local cafes, seafood restaurants, and shops. Only 30 minutes away from Tampa International Airport (20 minutes from St. Petersburg Clearwater International Airport).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: La Hacienda Condominium Association Debra Cappelli
  • Association Phone: 8133376206
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA HACIENDA CONDO UNIT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-47421-000-0101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 423, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($533.69 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! This beautifully updated 4th floor condo in indian shores offers a rare combination of refined finishes, panoramic water views, and low maintenance beachfront living. With swe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475487
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468579
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Gulf Boulevard 5, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$528,000.00 ($561.11 / sqft )

78 Gulf Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to indian sunset beach a boutique mid rise with elevator. Offering a 1 bedroom plus den separate room. Den easily functions as a 2nd bedroom. Approx. 941 sq. Ft. Plus 98 sq. Ft. Balcony facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473340
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexander Campodonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19823 Gulf Boulevard 43, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$465,000.00 ($379.59 / sqft )

19823 Gulf Boulevard 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!!No milestone inspection required, no rental restrictions, a rare 2 car garage, and just a short walk to the beachthis one checks every box. Welcome to your coastal retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500554
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jim Mayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Boulevard 303, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$579,000.00 ($526.36 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Villas II, a waterfront condominium offering stunning Intracoastal views. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely turnkey and tastefully furnished throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462720
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$509,000.00 ($484.76 / sqft )

19451 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Comfort at Bay Shore Yacht & Tennis Club Step into easy breezy waterfront living with this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Spanning 1,050 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18610 Gulf Boulevard 108, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$549,000.00 ($485.84 / sqft )

18610 Gulf Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking intracoastal water views and is just steps away from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477126
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Carla Arthur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice