324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 Windrush Boulevard 11
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8874 / -82.8442
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Windward Bay Condo
  • Building: Windward Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: Stewart DeVore
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome style condo offers thoughtful upgrades throughout and the laid back luxury of beachside living. As you arrive, youll appreciate the elevated construction on stilts offering peace of mind along with a newer roof. The front of the home faces east, welcoming morning light, while the west facing balcony sets the stage for unforgettable evening sunsets (no two are alike!) Three dedicated under building parking spaces are included, along with additional guest and golf cart parking, making coming and going a breeze. Walking inside, youre greeted by a high end whole home renovation featuring fresh interior paint, upgraded electrical outlets, recessed lighting, and durable vinyl plank flooring. High end Impact grade windows and doors, including a newer front composite door and back slider, provide peace of mind, insurance discounts, noise mitigation, aesthetics, and energy efficiency throughout. Upstairs at the main level, the living space flows seamlessly to a large private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. The kitchen was fully modernized and is both functional and stylish, featuring quartzite countertops, stainless steel under mount sink, deep drawers for pots and pans, soft close cabinetry, a pantry with roll out shelving, a lazy Susan corner cabinet, and an electric stove with double oven and convection options. The island offers power on both ends, including a USB port, while dimmable kitchen and dining lights add the perfect finishing touch. The nook just off the kitchen provides the ideal space for a home office or additional bedroom. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience with washer and dryer included. Upstairs at the second level, the layout is thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy. The owners suite easily accommodates a king size bed and includes room darkening blinds, remote controlled ceiling fans, a walk in closet, and attic access with pull down stairs and added insulation completed in 2023. The ensuite bathroom has been fully upgraded with new vanities, premium lighting, tile, countertops, and fixtures, and features an expansive walk in shower with multi option rain head. The guest bedroom offers impressive versatility with an installed queen Murphy bed that conveys, complete with a fold out table, built in storage, and shelving. All bathrooms, including the half bath, were fully renovated in April of 2022 with recessed lighting and dimmers, coastal inspired finishes, and updated fixtures throughout. Additional storage can be found under the stairs and beneath the unit, providing ample space for beach gear and extras. Outside your door, enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, grill station, lounge area, restrooms, resident priority beach parking, and a golf cart friendly community. Located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach. Moments from fresh local fare, surf shops, boat ramp, community garden, art center, various parks, and the Nature Preserve. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready Beach Home that blends modern updates, flexible living spaces, and an unbeatable beachside location. Welcome to the island!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1390.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 736.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD BAY CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-98323-002-0110
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 423, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($533.69 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! This beautifully updated 4th floor condo in indian shores offers a rare combination of refined finishes, panoramic water views, and low maintenance beachfront living. With swe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475487
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Gulf Boulevard 5, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$528,000.00 ($561.11 / sqft )

78 Gulf Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to indian sunset beach a boutique mid rise with elevator. Offering a 1 bedroom plus den separate room. Den easily functions as a 2nd bedroom. Approx. 941 sq. Ft. Plus 98 sq. Ft. Balcony facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473340
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexander Campodonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Boulevard 303, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$579,000.00 ($526.36 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Villas II, a waterfront condominium offering stunning Intracoastal views. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely turnkey and tastefully furnished throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462720
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$509,000.00 ($484.76 / sqft )

19451 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Comfort at Bay Shore Yacht & Tennis Club Step into easy breezy waterfront living with this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Spanning 1,050 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Gulf Boulevard 201, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$599,000.00 ($744.10 / sqft )

506 Gulf Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACT FAST! CORNER UNIT! DIRECT GULF VIEWS! ONE OF ONLY 25! FULLY FURNISHED! This is the one you've been waiting for and it won't last. A rare corner unit with direct waterfront views in Pelican Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505444
  2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
  3. Contact Tim Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice