10804 Manchester Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10804 Manchester Road
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $248,916
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.314 / -82.6861
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Holiday Hill Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Tim Kizer
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! As you step inside, youll be amazed by the spaciousness of the living area. The updated kitchen seamlessly flows into the family room and dining room, offering versatile options for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen boasts modern upgrades, including beveled granite countertops, an inviting eat in bar, stainless steel appliances, and a wine bar. This open concept design fosters a sense of togetherness and makes it an ideal space for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The flooring throughout the home is bright, contemporary, and easy to maintain, adding to the overall aesthetic appeal. The split bedroom plan provides privacy and comfort, with the primary suite featuring a cozy sitting area, dual walk in closets, and a spa like en suite bath. The en suite boasts an oversized walk in shower equipped with body sprays, ensuring a luxurious experience. Step into the Florida Room, a versatile space that can be transformed into a bonus room, office, or playroom throughout the year. The property is surrounded by three established garden areas, each equipped with an in ground sprinkler system, providing ample green space for outdoor activities. A storage shed is also conveniently located on the property. In 2023 the installation of new A/C units featuring HEPA filters. There is a newer roof, updated windows, and added insulation, ensuring a comfortable and energy efficient living environment. Conveniently located near the beaches of Honeymoon and Caladesi Islands, as well as the vibrant city of Tampa, and the renowned attractions of Disney and Orlando, this home offers easy access to a variety of recreational activities and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HILL ESTATES UNIT 3 PB 11 PGS 1-2 LOT 383 OR 8681 PG 3983
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-15-019.C-000.00-383.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7427 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

7427 Fireside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,272 sq ft of living space in the Embassy Hills area of Port Richey. Freshly painted inside and out, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485749
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivelisse Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8739 Lido Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

8739 Lido Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with an attached garage, ideally located east of US Hwy 19. Situated in an X flood zone, this property offers added peace of mind and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885226
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 Barrington Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$290,000.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

9201 Barrington Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see! Nestled in a fantastic location near beaches, shopping, and restaurants, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room is an excellent opportunity for the right buyer. Easy access to S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485235
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Asteropi Tsalickis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506154
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$281,800.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$246,999.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

11220 Elderberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880718
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice