8807 Overlook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8807 Overlook Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2854 / -82.3146
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Estates
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • High School: Cypress Creek High PO
  • Provided by: FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Roberto De La Rosa Leiva
  • 813-443-4775
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the growing area of Wesley Chapel, this charming lakefront single family residence offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and flexibility, sitting on over 1 acre (approx. 1.07 acres) of land. Key Features Replaced Roof Year 2025 3 Bedrooms 2 renovated bathrooms Approx. 1,730 sq ft of living space Built in 1978 with a ranch style layout Waterfront / lake views from screened back porch No HOA / No CDD / No restrictions 1 car garage Interior Highlights This home offers a functional and versatile layout with both comfortable living spaces and practical upgrades: Welcoming foyer entry leading into a flex space/den, ideal for a home office or additional living area Spacious living room featuring a stone wood burning fireplace, adding character and warmth Kitchen overlooking a cozy dinette area, enhanced by decorative wood beam accents Oversized laundry room with built in cabinetry for extra storage Split use spaces that can easily adapt to modern living needs Exterior & Lot Situated on a large 1+ acre lot, offering privacy and room for expansion Direct lakefront setting, providing serene water views and outdoor potential Ideal for buyers looking for space to add a pool, guest house, or store equipment No HOA restrictions make it suitable for: RV/boat parking Investment or rental flexibility Custom improvements
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE ESTS UNIT 1 PB 6 PG 17 LOTS 16 17 20 21 & 24 & N 1/2 VACATED ALLEY LYING S OF LOTS 17-24 INCL BLK F19 OR 3159 PG 1492
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-20-0010-F1900-0160
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$667,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like a model!!! Absolutly stunning home! Meticulously maintained & like a brand new home with upgrades galore with over $115,000 in high level mi builder upgrades on a huge over acre corner fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477200
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8099 Lago Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$599,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

8099 Lago Mist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

POOL SIZED LOT | WATER VIEW | SMART HOME | 3 CAR GARAGE | RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, located on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492475
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31467 Hayman Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$684,990.00 ($188.55 / sqft )

31467 Hayman Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Borrelli by David Weekley Homes, located in the desirable Chapel Crossings community in Wesley Chapel, FL. Situated on a spacious homesite with tranquil conservation views, this thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481612
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32265 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$645,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

32265 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs. Welcome to Epperson Ranch livingwhere everyday life feels like a retreat, and thoughtful upgrades make all the difference. Built in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494878
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31477 Westbury Estates Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$645,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

31477 Westbury Estates Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Chapel Crossings, where modern comfort meets an active Florida lifestyle. Situated on a premium homesite in the sought after Westbury Estates, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484401
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamily Abdo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$659,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW 5 BEDROOM HOME | OPEN LAYOUT + HUGE LOFT | 3 CAR GARAGE | GATED COMMUNITY | Welcome to 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive an exceptional opportunity i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462068
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice