20602 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20602 Monza Loop
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2571 / -82.4768
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Arden Preserve
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle PO
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High PO
  • Provided by: SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Scott
  • 813-299-5865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning and practically brand new 3 BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage home in highly sought after GATED community of Arden Preserve. This ultra clean and modern construction home has all the upgrades you would expect in a modern new construction home including a large open floor plan kitchen with gorgeous high end quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry, modern stainless steel appliances, kitchen island with breakfast bar, and absolutely beautiful subway tile backsplash. The master bedroom is oversized and features a large walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with his & her sinks and oversized walk in shower. The other two bedrooms are ample sized and all bedrooms have walk in closets. The dedicated laundry room is upstairs (washer & dryer included). Very Large backyard with a COVERED LANAI and no rear neighbors as home looks on to a conservation area. Arden Preserve is a new gated community with and relaxing pond with fountain, lots of trails and areas to walk, as well as a dog park. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! It is zoned for the areas great "A Rated" schools a short distance to Land O Lakes high school, and Easy access to major roads such as US 41, SR 54, I 75, and the Veterans Expressway makes commuting a breeze. You'll also find Publix grocery stores, restaurants, & shopping centers nearby. Truly a stunning home! Our application process is quick and easy, apply today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Arden Preserve Homeowners Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-02-008.0-002.00-013.0
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9543 Maxson Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9543 Maxson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage & plenty of storage space in the desirable asbel estates community. This house has been well maintained & features vinyl plank floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468183
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18276 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,250.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

18276 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent! Well maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Cypress Preserve community. This open concept home features modern tile flooring, a spacious family room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488132
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Moises Solana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11262 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,250.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

11262 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Land O Lakes, offering a modern layout and low maintenance living in a convenient and growing area. Built in 2025, this newly const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495672
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

18907 Randall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 18907 Randall Placean exceptional rental opportunity in the highly sought after Asbel Estates community of Land O Lakes. Offered at $2,300 per month, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Catala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17712 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

17712 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning 3 BR /2.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage + LOFT townhome in ultra modern and green focused New Community of Angeline! ALL the best upgrades and conveniences. This is the LARGE (2319 SF!) floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481654
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6269 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse located in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O' Lakes' most desirable GATED communities. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482667
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Hunters Meadow Walk, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18236 Hunters Meadow Walk Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! Fall in love with this terrific Land O Lakes home, located in the popular community of Cypress Preserve. Newer construction with an open floorplan. This is a beautiful 4 BR / 2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499539
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice