9543 Maxson Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9543 Maxson Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2315
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2969 / -82.5038
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Asbel Estates
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle PO
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High PO
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Jackie Perez
  • 813-961-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage & plenty of storage space in the desirable asbel estates community. This house has been well maintained & features vinyl plank flooring throughout no carpet! The living room provides ample space & flows into the dining area. The kitchen is complete with all appliances, a breakfast bar, refinished cabinets & counters, a closet pantry & tile backsplash. The half bathroom, laundry room & 2 storage closets complete the 1st level. All of the bedrooms are located on the 2nd level. The primary suite is expansive with a walk in closet & an ensuite bath with a linen closet. The remaining 3 bedrooms share the spacious 2nd full bath, which also has a linen closet. The backyard is fully fenced with plenty of open space & a patio area. The community features a park area with basketball court, sand volleyball, fenced playground, grill & picnic table. Washer/dryer included!! Pets w/owner approval. ** available now!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1860.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CONTACT LISTING AGENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-21-0070-01000-0350
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18267 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18267 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living at its finest with lawn care and pressure washing all taken care of by HOA. Villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with conservation views. The One story open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487167
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17208 English Chestnut Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17208 English Chestnut Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available NOW Be the first to live in this brand new home! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Westwood/Odessa area near Bexley

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492286
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17608 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in new community of Angeline, called "A City In A Making" in Land O Lakes on 6,200 acres, just off Suncoast Parkway (589). near CR 52, and close to 41. 3 bedrooms, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495107
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17906 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

17906 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterview sunsets from the screened in porch overlooking the pondone of the homes standout features. This well designed floor plan includes 3 bedrooms (or 2 bedrooms plus an office/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17256 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17256 Amber Aspen Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant and rapidly growing area of Land O' Lakes, Florida! This newer, meticulously designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503822
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16958 Storyline Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

16958 Storyline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Land O' Lakes, this stunning townhome offers both luxury and convenience. Just moments from premier shopping centers and top rated restaurants, the location couldn't be more id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507575
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11028 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,125.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11028 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed MODEL HOME nestled in the highly sought after Angeline community in Land O Lakes. Perfectly positioned just off the Veterans Expressway, this home delivers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399467
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice