11262 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495672 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11262 Crescent Deer Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3191 / -82.5252
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline Ph 3b1
  • Provided by: MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Hannah Pike
  • 561-613-7788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Land O Lakes, offering a modern layout and low maintenance living in a convenient and growing area. Built in 2025, this newly constructed home features over 1,600 square feet of living space with an open concept main floor that flows seamlessly between the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a full appliance package, including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, along with stylish finishes and ample cabinetry. All bedrooms are located upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and private en suite bathroom, providing comfort and separation from the main living areas. The home also includes in unit laundry for added convenience. Additional highlights include central air and covered parking. The property is part of a well located community with easy access to major roadways, making commuting simple while still enjoying a quieter residential setting. Pet friendly on a case by case basis, this home offers flexibility for tenants with pets. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this property provides both comfort and convenience in one of Land O Lakes most desirable areas. Lease Terms: Available for a minimum one year lease. Each applicant over the age of 18 must submit a separate rental application. Application Fee: $79.00/adult. HOA application fee: $50/lease To complete this rental application, you must provide a Valid state ID and proof of SSN, monthly income, 3 years of residential history, as well as contact information for your rental reference. Please note that most properties require that the applicant's combined gross income is at least two and a half (2.5) times the monthly rent amount. Monthly charges: Rent $2250 Tenant Responsible for: Electric/Gas, Water/Sewer, Internet, Trash Included in rent: Landscaping Parking: 1 car Garage Pets: Subject to Landlord Screening
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: access management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-18-0150-00000-2060
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18267 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18267 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living at its finest with lawn care and pressure washing all taken care of by HOA. Villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with conservation views. The One story open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487167
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17208 English Chestnut Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17208 English Chestnut Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available NOW Be the first to live in this brand new home! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Westwood/Odessa area near Bexley

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492286
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17608 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in new community of Angeline, called "A City In A Making" in Land O Lakes on 6,200 acres, just off Suncoast Parkway (589). near CR 52, and close to 41. 3 bedrooms, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495107
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17906 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

17906 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterview sunsets from the screened in porch overlooking the pondone of the homes standout features. This well designed floor plan includes 3 bedrooms (or 2 bedrooms plus an office/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17256 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17256 Amber Aspen Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant and rapidly growing area of Land O' Lakes, Florida! This newer, meticulously designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503822
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16958 Storyline Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

16958 Storyline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Land O' Lakes, this stunning townhome offers both luxury and convenience. Just moments from premier shopping centers and top rated restaurants, the location couldn't be more id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507575
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11028 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,125.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11028 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed MODEL HOME nestled in the highly sought after Angeline community in Land O Lakes. Perfectly positioned just off the Veterans Expressway, this home delivers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399467
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice