2725 Via Cipriani 730a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2725 Via Cipriani 730a
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $329,995
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1443
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9399 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Con
  • Building: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Condo The
  • Provided by: 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Plamen Petkov
  • 727-888-4286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Updated 3rd Floor Waterfront Condo with Detached Garage in Grand Bellagio at Baywatch.Enjoy breathtaking water views of Old Tampa Bay from this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a versatile den (perfect as a 3rd bedroom or home office), a private balcony, and a dedicated storage room.Inside, you'll love the modern eat in kitchen with granite countertops, freshly updated cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliances. The updated bathrooms are stylish and functional, while beautiful wood floors run throughout the unit. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplaceideal for relaxing evenings.This home also includes a detached garage for convenient parking and extra peace of mind.The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch is a gated, resort style waterfront community second to none. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including:A 1.5 mile paved, lighted walkway along the bay A stunning $2 million clubhouse and resort style heated pool with spa A fully equipped workout facility,Tennis and sand volleyball courts, playground and much more Picture moonlight walks and early morning sunrises over Tampa Bay right outside your doorthis is Florida waterfront living at its finest.Ready to make this your new home? Schedule your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: bellagio
  • Association Phone: 7275077943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: GRAND BELLAGIO AT BAYWATCH CONDO, THE BLDG 7, UNIT 730A & DETACHED GARAGE G-171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-32691-007-0301
  • Unit Number: 730A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2773 Via Cipriani  1321b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$315,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

2773 Via Cipriani 1321b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living at the Grand Bellagio live where others VACATION! one of Clearwaters hidden waterfront gems along the sparkling shores of Old Tampa Bay. Ideally located in East Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484012
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  334b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 334b More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 3rd floor condominium in the grand bellagio at baywatch on old tampa bay! Elegant mediterranean style & grace is yours in this gated waterfront community as you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Via Cipriani  930a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

2741 Via Cipriani 930a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 2741 Via Cipriani #930A in the Grand Bellagio. This beautifully updated third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  830b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

2733 Via Cipriani 830b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal retreat at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, an exclusive gated waterfront community nestled along the serene shores of Old Tampa Bay in sunny Clearwater, FL. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465555
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  735b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 735b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront property located on Tampa Bay. This 3rd floor, three bedroom/two bath condo has been newly renovated. The livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439421
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Via Tivoli  410a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$310,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

2722 Via Tivoli 410a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den, first floor condominium located in the highly sought after Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture in a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460092
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 26-205, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,999.00 ($257.51 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 26-205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity One of the Few Imperial Cove Condos with In Unit Laundry! Welcome to sunny Clearwater and your own Florida coastal retreat. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Lisa Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2765 Via Cipriani  1232a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$300,000.00 ($250.42 / sqft )

2765 Via Cipriani 1232a Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed water view 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, located in Building 12 on the third floor, is ideally positioned near the end of the building, offering added privacy. Unit 1232A include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 Via Cipriani  1134a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$308,000.00 ($285.45 / sqft )

2757 Via Cipriani 1134a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to unobstructed sunrises over Tampa Bay and unwind each evening as the sunset reflects across the water from your private balcony. Located in the gated waterfront community of Grand Bellagio a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480927
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  335a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$325,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 335a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this beautifully updated top floor residence in the picturesque Grand Bellagio at Baywatch featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, soaring high ceilings, and bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Teresa Hefley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice