2722 Via Tivoli 410a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2722 Via Tivoli 410a
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9399 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Con
  • Building: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Condo The
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Jodi Avery
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den, first floor condominium located in the highly sought after Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture in a desirable corner style placement. This condo includes one of the larger boat slips, B60, measuring 20ft wide and capable of accommodating a boat up to 50ft with convenient access to Old Tampa Bay. The living room's open layout is anchored by herringbone pattern luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, adding warmth and visual interest. Crisply painted walls, crown molding, with abundant natural light from multiple windows fitted with wood look blinds create an airy, polished atmosphere. A modern fireplace with tiled surround and architectural niche provides a subtle focal point, enhancing the room without overwhelming the space. The open concept design flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen areas. The dining room is well proportioned and inviting, defined by clean architectural lines, crown molding, with a chair rail that adds understated detail. Windows fill the space with natural light, the flooring continues for visual continuity. A statement pendant light centers the room, comfortably accommodating a full size dining table with ample circulation space. A functional and welcoming kitchen, features a generous granite peninsula that serves as a natural gathering point with room for seating and prep space. Stainless steel appliancesincluding a gas range, built in microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasherare thoughtfully arranged for efficiency. A double basin sink overlooks the living area, reinforcing the kitchens connection to the rest of the home. Tile flooring, track lighting, pendant fixtures, and a closet pantry complete a space designed for both practicality and flow. The primary bedroom features soft natural light, a modern statement light fixture, and sliding glass doors opening to the covered patio. The walk in closet offers a wraparound layout with double hanging rods, multiple wire shelves, and generous floor to ceiling storage. The spa inspired primary bath includes a granite topped double vanity, crisp cabinetry, elegant lighting, a soaking tub, and a glass enclosed walk in shower w/natural stone tile, a built in niche, and multi function shower system. The second bedroom is bright and flexible, offering warm herringbone patterned luxury vinyl flooring, neutral walls, and multiple windows with wood look blindsperfect for a guest room, nursery, or home office. The second bathroom is clean and thoughtfully updated with a granite vanity, under mount sink, clean, light finish cabinetry, dark matte faucet, framed mirror, contemporary lighting, and a tub/shower combination with classic tile surround. A sunlit den with crown molding and multiple windows creates a flexible, inviting space perfect for a home office, guest accommodations, or a cozy sitting room. The laundry room is neatly tucked away and features a full size washer and dryer with upper cabinetry for organized storage. Neutral finishes keep the space functional and efficient without sacrificing valuable living space. Set along Old Tampa Bay, The Grand Bellagio offers a scenic two mile walking and jogging trail perfect for sunrise strolls or sunset views. Community amenities include a 24 hour fitness center, playground, tennis courts, resident use kayaks, a resort style heated pool, a hot tub, and a 24 hour guard gated entrance with on site security, providing perfect lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND BELLAGIO AT BAYWATCH CONDO, THE BLDG 4, UNIT 410A TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP B60 OF THE DOCKS AT BELLAGIO CONDO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-32691-004-0101
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 410A
  • View: Tennis Court
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2773 Via Cipriani  1321b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$315,000.00 ($240.64 / sqft )

2773 Via Cipriani 1321b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Waterfront Living at the Grand Bellagio live where others VACATION! one of Clearwaters hidden waterfront gems along the sparkling shores of Old Tampa Bay. Ideally located in East Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484012
  2. Provided by A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  3. Contact Karen Czarnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  334b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$320,000.00 ($223.46 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 334b More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 3rd floor condominium in the grand bellagio at baywatch on old tampa bay! Elegant mediterranean style & grace is yours in this gated waterfront community as you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Via Cipriani  930a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

2741 Via Cipriani 930a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 2741 Via Cipriani #930A in the Grand Bellagio. This beautifully updated third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  830b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

2733 Via Cipriani 830b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal retreat at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, an exclusive gated waterfront community nestled along the serene shores of Old Tampa Bay in sunny Clearwater, FL. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465555
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  735b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 735b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront property located on Tampa Bay. This 3rd floor, three bedroom/two bath condo has been newly renovated. The livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439421
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 26-205, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,999.00 ($257.51 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 26-205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity One of the Few Imperial Cove Condos with In Unit Laundry! Welcome to sunny Clearwater and your own Florida coastal retreat. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Lisa Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2765 Via Cipriani  1232a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$300,000.00 ($250.42 / sqft )

2765 Via Cipriani 1232a Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed water view 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, located in Building 12 on the third floor, is ideally positioned near the end of the building, offering added privacy. Unit 1232A include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  730a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$329,995.00 ($228.69 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 730a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Updated 3rd Floor Waterfront Condo with Detached Garage in Grand Bellagio at Baywatch.Enjoy breathtaking water views of Old Tampa Bay from this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo! Featuring 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491177
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 Via Cipriani  1134a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$308,000.00 ($285.45 / sqft )

2757 Via Cipriani 1134a Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to unobstructed sunrises over Tampa Bay and unwind each evening as the sunset reflects across the water from your private balcony. Located in the gated waterfront community of Grand Bellagio a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480927
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$279,000.00 ($253.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-401 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This elegant 2/2 condo offers a prime location with serene water views and access to fantastic amenities. As you enter, youll immediately sense the sophistication of this home and be captivated by uno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485016
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice