1 Beach Drive Se 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 1702
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6337
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Building: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Kathryn Krayer Zimring
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in the iconic waterfront Bayfront Tower, in the middle of downtown St. Petersburg. This beautifully appointed condo offers stunning panoramic views through floor to ceiling windows and a spacious private balconyperfect for enjoying sunrise coffee or evening sunsets over the bay. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the residence features a split bedroom floor plan with two en suite bedrooms, each with generous custom walk in closets, plus an additional full bathroom for guests. The updated kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with stone countertops, a built in refrigerator, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a cooktop, and a bar area overlooking the city views. Wood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Multiple sitting areas provide flexibility for entertaining or relaxing, while the in unit laundry room with sink and extra storage adds everyday convenience. An assigned storage unit is also included. Bayfront Tower offers a secure, amenity rich lifestyle with a covered interior walkway system and resort style features, including a rooftop pool, fitness center, sauna, clubhouse, banquet hall with bar, recreation and game rooms, and an outdoor kitchen. Located on vibrant Beach Drive, this is a truly walkable lifestylejust steps from world class dining, museums, parks, and the waterfront.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 2450.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2486.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bayfront Towers
  • Association Phone: 727-895-3661
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 1702 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 154 & STORAGE UNIT 1702
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-1702
  • Unit Number: 1702
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($637.09 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1504 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to elevated living at the brand new Art House St. Petersburg. Unit 1504 is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Dali residence with a den spanning across 1,788

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465694
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gina Presta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue 3507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,395,000.00 ($1,041.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue 3507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 3507 at The Art House where elevated living meets the pulse of downtown St. Petersburg. This stunning new construction residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490202
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,400,000.00 ($611.62 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,322,000.00 ($826.77 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 2708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473863
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,279,000.00 ($794.41 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at the recently completed Art House, where contemporary design meets the energy of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 27th floor high above the surrounding skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice