841 Patricia Avenue 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 841 Patricia Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0137 / -82.775
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Garrison Jones Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Santa
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor, furnished 2 bedroom condo just steps from its assigned carportno stairs or elevators needed. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the enclosed sunroom or relax on your private patio. Inside features fresh neutral paint and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious living area flows into a separate dining space, ideal for entertaining. The bright kitchen offers light cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, updated countertops, and a double sink. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering a walk in closet and direct sunroom access. The updated bath includes an easy access tub, new vanity, mirror, and lighting. Community laundry is just a few doors away. Located in the 55+ Heather Lake community with a heated pool, clubhouse, social activities, and on site management. Close to downtown Dunedinshops, dining, marina, and festivals are all nearby, with daily essentials right across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 874.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Hadnott, Resource Property
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38015-000-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 16,558.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 SUMMER SEASONAL! Nicely remodeled floor WATERVIEW unit, great for house hunters or summer getaway until 12/29/26, lot of windows, no carpet, right across from the private beach! Gulf front compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Bass Boulevard A, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,850.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1187 Bass Boulevard A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This updated home offers comfort and convenience just minutes from downtown Dunedin, with easy access to shops, dining, parks, and the waterfront. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499618
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Redell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Richmond Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

619 Richmond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted exterior in this FABULOUS DUNEDIN LOCATION! Two bedrooms with a bath and a half. Terrazzo floors throughout, blinds, ceiling fans and all appliances included. One car garage and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494360
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the true Florida coastal lifestyle in this beautifully located condo at Mediterranean Manors in charming Dunedin! This FULLY FURNISHED spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence sits on the third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492210
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1193 Bass Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1193 Bass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Downtown Dunedin Living | 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Live in the heart of one of Pinellas Countys most sought after coastal towns! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492051
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice