632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8440014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 632 Edgewater Drive 537
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0104 / -82.7926
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Arms 3rd Condo
  • Building: Edgewater Arms 3rd Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Lisa Heberlein PA
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, all light flooring thru out. Master bedroom is open and airy, with plantation shutters and built in for lots of storage. An en suite modern bathroom with double vanity, quartz counters and a walk in tile shower. Walk to delightful downtown Dunedin or relax in resort like pool which is cooled in the summer and heated in the winter. Exercise in the ac'd fitness center while you watch the boats and dolphins go by. Plenty of community activities to enjoy. Resort living at its Best. Walk to Marina, Downtown, Restaurants, parks, and festivals, close to beaches, shopping and airport. NO Pets / NO Smoking ...It is 55 + community and building has elevator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 695.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-24905-000-5370
  • Unit Number: 537
  • Views: 143
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 SUMMER SEASONAL! Nicely remodeled floor WATERVIEW unit, great for house hunters or summer getaway until 12/29/26, lot of windows, no carpet, right across from the private beach! Gulf front compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive 17, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,400.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention renters: water and trash included. Enjoy waterfront living in the heart of dunedin! Spacious 2 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom canal front 2nd floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and coastal ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508003
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crane Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,600.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1000 Crane Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Magical mermaid rate: $2600 covers it all water, power, cable with premier channels, high speed internet, and valet trash service twice weekly! Relax in the heated pool at this lovely 55+ union par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493842
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Amanda Dyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,589.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,476 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476045
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Richmond Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

619 Richmond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted exterior in this FABULOUS DUNEDIN LOCATION! Two bedrooms with a bath and a half. Terrazzo floors throughout, blinds, ceiling fans and all appliances included. One car garage and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494360
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the true Florida coastal lifestyle in this beautifully located condo at Mediterranean Manors in charming Dunedin! This FULLY FURNISHED spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence sits on the third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492210
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice