8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8447757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8 Glencoe Place 107
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0613 / -82.8149
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Provided by: SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Bobbie Kaplan
  • 727-391-9696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coastal lifestyle just steps from Honeymoon Island State Park and a short bike ride to the charm of Dunedin. This beautifully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom retreat places the very best of Florida living right outside your door. Start your mornings along the Pinellas Trail, spend your afternoons on the sugar sand beaches, and unwind in the evenings with sunset strolls, outdoor movies, farmers markets, and the vibrant dining and shopping scene that make Dunedin so special. Inside, the home blends modern upgrades with relaxed coastal elegance. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, complemented by a refreshed kitchen featuring marble countertops, new appliances, and pantry storage. The fully remodeled bathroom offers double vanities and a beautifully tiled walk in showercreating a spa like retreat after a day at the beach. The open living and dining areas are designed for comfort and connection, flowing seamlessly into a bright Florida roomperfect for morning coffee or quiet afternoons. Wooden shutters add warmth and character, while ClosetMaid systems provide thoughtful organization in both bedrooms. Offered fully furnished, this residence allows you to arrive and immediately embrace the lifestyle. Located in an active 55+ community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fishing pier, sauna, steam room, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a lively social calendar. With breathtaking Gulf sunsets just moments away and the energy of downtown Dunedin nearby, this is more than a homeits a lifestyle defined by sunshine, connection, and coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jane Abson
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77500-000-1070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 16,558.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 SUMMER SEASONAL! Nicely remodeled floor WATERVIEW unit, great for house hunters or summer getaway until 12/29/26, lot of windows, no carpet, right across from the private beach! Gulf front compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive 17, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,400.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention renters: water and trash included. Enjoy waterfront living in the heart of dunedin! Spacious 2 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom canal front 2nd floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and coastal ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508003
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crane Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,600.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1000 Crane Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Magical mermaid rate: $2600 covers it all water, power, cable with premier channels, high speed internet, and valet trash service twice weekly! Relax in the heated pool at this lovely 55+ union par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493842
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Amanda Dyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,589.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,476 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476045
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Richmond Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

619 Richmond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted exterior in this FABULOUS DUNEDIN LOCATION! Two bedrooms with a bath and a half. Terrazzo floors throughout, blinds, ceiling fans and all appliances included. One car garage and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494360
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the true Florida coastal lifestyle in this beautifully located condo at Mediterranean Manors in charming Dunedin! This FULLY FURNISHED spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence sits on the third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492210
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice