13 Euclid Dr, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13 Euclid Dr
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 898
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0113 / -82.155
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33563
  • Subdivision: Burchwood
  • Elementary School: Bryan Plant City HB
  • Middle School: Tomlin HB
  • High School: Plant City HB
  • Provided by: REALTY ADVISOR EXPERTS
  • Contact: Mike Griffin
  • 813-967-3607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath block stucco home offers durability and comfort with ceramic tile flooring throughout. The home features an updated kitchen with new black appliances, stainless plumbing fixtures, and an updated bathroom with a tiled shower and glass enclosure. Enjoy added convenience with a laundry/storage room with washer and dryer hookups and extra closet space.Additional highlights include a metal roof, new electric water heater, decorative ceiling fans, and blinds throughout. The property is connected to city water and sewer and features a fully fenced yard with chain link fencing. Relax on the open rear lanai overlooking a spacious backyard with a concrete pad ready for a future shed. A concrete parking pad provides ample parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryan Plant City-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: BURCHWOOD LOT BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 13 AND RUN ELY 34 FT NWLY TO POINT ON REAR LINE OF LOT 13, 5 FT S
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-25-28-21-56J-000006-00013.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2001 Ball Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$250,050.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

2001 Ball Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale BANK APPROVED PRICE! Take a look at this completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home conveniently located in Plant City with easy access to dining, shopping, and schools. Arr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954664
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Tever Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$259,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

404 Tever Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction, bring all offers to the table. Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern reliability in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Historic Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463570
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allison Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Reynolds Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$259,900.00 ($168.44 / sqft )

904 Reynolds Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family residence offering approximately 1,256 sq ft with a separate in law suite and private entrance, providing a flexible layout suitable for multi generational living or extended household n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466367
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$254,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

1106 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO HOA and easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. Samuel W Cooper Park, a fantastic park just steps away from this home and downtown Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494799
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Gurney Passant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Renfro Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$279,900.00 ($233.25 / sqft )

907 Renfro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated home, ideal for living or investment, located in the heart of Plant City. This beautifully updated corner lot property offers a functional layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504755
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Valencia Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$269,900.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

803 Valencia Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this super cute and updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Plant City! Recent updates include a NEW Roof, NEW A/C, NEW tankless water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508091
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Nancy Hadam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Calhoun Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$259,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

504 Calhoun Street More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this beautifully updated home is ideally located in the heart of Plant Citys Historic District. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile 1 car garage/enclosed stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496403
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tatum Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice