3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle C-1103
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.052 / -82.718
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Ridge Condo
  • Building: Magnolia Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jake Yencarelli
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the Magnolia Ridge community! Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space, this home features new laminate flooring throughout, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The spacious layout includes a dining room and living room combo, perfect for entertaining, along with a breakfast bar that adds both functionality and charm to the kitchen. You'll also appreciate the convenience of dual sinks, making meal prep and cleanup a breeze. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary suite features a walk in closet and a renovated bathroom that adds a touch of modern comfort. An inside laundry room provides added convenience for everyday living. Enjoy additional flexible space in the bright Florida room, complete with a storage closetideal for a hobby space or a relaxing retreat. Outside is your back patio, perfect for grilling and enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. This unit also includes a reserved carport space and access to the community pool, offering the perfect place to relax and unwind. The condo fee includes water, trash, internet/cable, and moremaking for easy, low maintenance living. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move in ready condo, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management / Laura Cullen
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA RIDGE CONDO I PHASE III UNIT 1103 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT C AKA 1103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-54440-003-1103
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: C-1103
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454347
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$200,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Private and beautifully updated condo in Palm Harbors highly desirable 55+ pet friendly Pine Ridge community! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT offers modern upgrades, abundant natural light, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$221,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 More Like This

Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466014
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476061
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3274 Haviland Court 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

3274 Haviland Court 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bentley at Cobbs Landing, where comfort meets convenience in this 1st Floor Move in ready UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo. The Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Tartan Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,500.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

1001 Tartan Drive 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the Green View mid rise building located in the desirable community of Highland Lakes. This home is located on the third floor easily accessible by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482639
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

1121 Queen Anne Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488707
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice