3211 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490485 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3211 De Leon Street
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.939 / -82.4966
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Urania
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Rachael Munkwitz
  • 813-784-5354
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **NO RENT UNTIL APRIL 1st!** **$500 Security Deposit for Qualified Applicants** **Offers Subject to Change call to confirm eligibility** Welcome to Casa De Leon, boutique apartment homes in the heart of prestigious South Tampa. We have a rare opening for a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment. A few luxury features: x Private parking & bicycle storage. x Professionally designed kitchens with granite counters & upgraded appliances. x Hard flooring throughout. No carpet! x Community patio with shaded outdoor dining. Walk to Palma Ceia Country Club, our city's most exclusive golf club. Dine at countless restaurants along Kennedy Boulevard. Scooter to SoHo for Tampa's best nightlife. Or just relax in our private courtyard enjoying a Florida day. Contact us today before this opportunity is gone! [Some photos have been virtually staged. Close to Hyde Park, Ballast Point, Armature Works, Downtown, South Tampa, Harbour Island, Davis Island, Davis Islands, University of Tampa, USF, Kennedy Blvd, Soho, Howard Ave, Memorial Hospital, Tampa General Hospital, TGH, Bayshore Blvd, Dale Mabry, MacDill Air Force Base, Tampa International Airport]
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 850.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3MU-Q00000-00002.2
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Lincoln Avenue A208, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,550.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

527 Lincoln Avenue A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction: location, location......... Come see this great location, just blocks away from hyde park village (palma ceia). End unit (extra privacy). Remodeled kitchen and bath. Inside sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441879
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street B7, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,695.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West style living right here in south Tampa can be yours at this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo overlooking the community pool and clubhouse! Open dining room and living room space off the tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459790
  2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  3. Contact Mary Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Church Avenue 209, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

120 Church Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom, one bathroom beautiful condominium in the heart of Tampa is move in ready! The property is located in the Kingston Court Villas near the International Airport. The condominium is on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 128, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and in the heart of Palma Ceia! This gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom has a prime location, quartz countertops, two tone cabinets, and tons of walkability. Which makes this unit ide

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463266
  2. Provided by COESO REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Azeele Street 205, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2808 Azeele Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Modern Condo in the Heart of South Tampa! Welcome to Chateau De Seville Condominiums, now available for rent in the highly sought after Plant High School Districtjust minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464411
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Gray Street 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,485.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4606 Gray Street 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ground Floor 1 bedroom condo in PRIME South Tampa location, just minutes to everything! Recently renovated with NEW LVP FLOORING and NEW BATHROOM. Nice open layout and sliders leading to outside grass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493735
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Parrinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Gray Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4610 Gray Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath, first floor condominium, with a view of the pool! This home features luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and recess lighting throughout as well as a split floor plan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494318
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Santa Rosa Court 341, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5306 Santa Rosa Court 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location Fantastic south Tampa condo featuring a spacious open floorplan with 1 bedroom and one bathroom in the GATED community of Siena Villas. 3rd floor corner unit with a remode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485881
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 220, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT ****WATER & SEWER INCLUDED in rent**** $1,650/month | Furnished 1 Bed / 1 Bath Condo | South Tampa Enjoy comfortable and convenient living in this tastefully furnished second f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491877
  2. Provided by TAM BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Toms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice