2621 Cove Cay Drive 606, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2621 Cove Cay Drive 606
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 882
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9316 / -82.7189
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay 2621 Village Ii
  • Building: Cove Cay 2621 Village Ii
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kathleen McDowell
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in ever popular Village 2 of Cove Cay, where sweeping panoramic views capture the lush fairways, sparkling community pool, and shimmering Tampa Bay in the distance. This inviting 6th floor condo offers a rare combination of comfort, updates, and lifestyleperfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including updated HVAC and windows in 2025, along with a new water heater installed in 2026 and an updated electric panel. Inside, the main living areas are enhanced with attractive vinyl plank flooring, creating a clean, modern feel throughout. The spacious layout includes a versatile enclosed porch/bonus room featuring a large hurricane rated windowan ideal space for a home office, reading nook, or simply relaxing while enjoying the picturesque surroundings. The generously sized bedroom offers a tranquil retreat with an en suite bath complete with granite countertops and a large walk in closet. A stylishly updated half bath adds convenience for guests. Additional highlights include a private laundry room located just across the hall, equipped with a full size washer and dryer, as well as a covered carport for added convenience. Residents of Cove Cay enjoy access to a beautifully maintained recreation area just a short stroll away, featuring a pool, spa, fitness center, sauna, billiards room, library, and a spacious clubhouse for social gatherings. Offered at an exceptional value, this is a unique opportunity to enjoy the Cove Cay lifestyle with breathtaking views and major updates already in place. Clean as a whistle and move in ready. Lush landscaping, full time security, sparkling pool and spa area, golf, dining and boating available in your community and more make this the Paradise Found known as Cove Cay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 810.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Pollock
  • Association Phone: 727-530-0588
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX 21 VILLAGE II CONDO APT 606
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18715-000-0606
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 606
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$152,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$154,900.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

1831 Bough Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403551
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Belisario Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$157,500.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

1859 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second story condo with a 2 car garage, located in the park like Eastwood Shores community. This inviting home showcases modern updates, natural light, and a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1828 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1828 Bough Ave. #3, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome style condo. This unit has modern charm and comfort situated in a fantastic location just minutes from the beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Adrienne Nole P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 405, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$132,500.00 ($234.51 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautiful penthouse studio at Cove Cay where comfort meets convenience in a truly desirable location. Although this unit is perched on the top floor, the elevato

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494589
  2. Provided by KENARRI REAL ESTATE DIVISION
  3. Contact Heather Borden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 902, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$135,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Cove Cay Village II featuring golf and resort style amenities, a marina with a restaurant and bar, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483379
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

2937 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath end unit with a shared garage, offering a great blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious bedrooms feature walk in closets, while the remodeled kitchen (2021)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499960
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darin Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$134,500.00 ($238.05 / sqft )

2620 Cove Cay Drive 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cove Cay, a premier gated waterfront community on Tampa Bay offering true resort style living in the heart of Clearwater. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and meticulously maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1836 Bough Avenue C, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

1836 Bough Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in Clearwater with NO flood damage! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, complete with a shared garage and an in unit laundry room. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504636
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice