3486 Hawkin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3486 Hawkin Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $344,999
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1833
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1688 / -81.4391
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Wilderness Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Chestnut Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  • Contact: Dustin Patton
  • 813-265-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW ROOF (Dec 2025) & SKYLIGHTS! Welcome to this amazing and cozy 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and charm. Situated on a spacious lot with over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home features a layout built for comfortable everyday living with plenty of opportunity to make it your own. Located on a desirable corner lot, this home offers an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertainingand is just a short drive to major retailers and Orlandos most popular attractions. Inside, youll find a spacious living room along with a versatile family room currently being used as a home office, giving you flexibility to fit your lifestyle. The family room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect spot to relax and unwind. A separate dining room adds the ideal space for hosting gatherings and special meals. Step through the elegant French doors into your own private retreata 300 sq ft screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The fully fenced backyard is large, shaded by beautiful mature trees, and offers plenty of space for outdoor living, pets, play, or future additions, all while creating a peaceful and private outdoor setting. Enjoy the convenience of all appliances includedrange, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryermaking this home truly move in ready. A two car garage and wired security cameras provide added comfort and peace of mind. A perfect blend of comfort and functionality, this home truly stands outdont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1833.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMG of Central FL/Leslie Ludham
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WILDERNESS UNIT 1 PHS 1 PB 4 PG 144 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-27-29-5492-0001-0300
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4303 Seven Canyons Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$400,000.00 ($156.50 / sqft )

4303 Seven Canyons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully updated 2 story home is truly move in ready and packed with features buyers love. Enjoy a main floor primary suite, an open concept living area, and a stunning kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kerida Alli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3856 Gulf Shore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$355,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

3856 Gulf Shore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hermosa casa unifamiliar ubicada en la comunidad cerrada de MIRABELLA tiene tres dormitorios y dos baos. Hay azulejos en toda la cocina, comedor y cuarto de lavado. La cocina se abre a la gran sala y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376621
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4039 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$395,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

4039 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale: price improvement now $395,000! Experience the ultimate florida lifestyle in the award winning, guard gated bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home sits on an oversized co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936335
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Janice Tyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$392,500.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths home in Kissimmee Built in 2020 with plenty of modern touches. Offering 1,960 sq.ft of comfortable living space. This two story home is designed for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385268
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Seasons Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

1105 Seasons Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Seasons communityperfect as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. This well designed split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377522
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$374,990.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

2525 Broadwing Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387793
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

4089 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Step into resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Eagle Claw Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$339,900.00 ($139.02 / sqft )

2808 Eagle Claw Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the gated golf community of Eagles Nest in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389608
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Gilbert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$407,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

3081 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than New & Move In Ready! This beautifully upgraded 2 story home with new roof, freshly painted inside and outside, is located in the desirable Parkview at Lakeshore community in Kissimmee, off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381743
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice