880 Mandalay Avenue N414, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9977 / -82.8275
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Chris Brouzet, PA
  • 727-596-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Most stunning panoramic views of north clearwater beach & of the beautiful intracoastal waterways from this spacious and renovated 2 bedrooms corner unit located in the sought after gated regatta beach club. From this rarely available northeast corner unit, you will enjoy from its private balcony, and from its living room window, the most brilliant sunrises in the mornings, as well as gorgeous sunsets and views of the pristine north beach all the way to the end of caladesi island shoreline and beyond. This tastefully furnished and turn key corner unit offers a spacious floor plan with plenty of natural light and privacy. This condo features same designer wood like ceramic tile flooring throughout. Its renovated kitchen features white cabinetry, black granite countertops with a breakfast bar opening into living room area, stainless appliances and practical double sinks. This condo has lots of storage space, and also a convenient washer/dryer all in one appliance located in closet by the kitchen. Located in the upmost private beachfront building on north clearwater beach. The highly desirable north beach location of this community provides the ultimate vacation experience, as a weekend getaway or second home. Or as your permanent vacation residence. You will enjoy the pristine sugar sand of this quiet north beach location far from the busy tourist beach. Or you can choose to relax around the beautiful pool area. You can also take a lovely walk north towards caladesi state park, or south towards pier 60 and all the wonderful clearwater beach restaurants and attractions. Clearwater beach has been voted many times #1 beach in the country. The community offers an olympic size heated pool directly on the gulf side, pool deck with barbecue areas, complete fitness center, social room, game room with table tennis and pool table, a spacious community room with kitchen, a 13 seat movie theater, bicycle & kayak storage room, workshop, ev charging stations and car wash facilities. The community grounds are always kept immaculate with daily maintenance, 24hr security and plenty of parking. The beach trolley stops in front of the property and is a great way to enjoy all clearwater beach has to offer: restaurants, nightlife, shopping, charter boat fishing, dinner cruises, sightseeing tours, dolphin spotting tours, pirate ship, daily sunsets at pier 60 with artisans, crafters, as well as musical entertainment. Live the resort lifestyle of this unique beachfront retreat nestled along the pristine shores of clearwater beach. You will always feel like you are on vacation in this remote paradise! And when you arent soaking up the sun at your new beach condo, you can earn extra income with your investment by renting it out for others to enjoy! (90 day min lease period, always in high demand for seasonal rent)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Lillie - Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO NORTH SEC, 4TH FLOOR, UNIT N-414 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-014-0414
  • Unit Number: N414
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$459,000.00 ($376.85 / sqft )

650 Island Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller with Buyer incentive!! Seller agrees to pay at closing 1 year HOA fees with an agreeable contract. Seller will review all offers! Welcome home to this beautiful, water front, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Bruce Beckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453681
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459760
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jules Sestito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Larboard Way 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

430 Larboard Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Must see! Highly sought after Island Estates waterfront property. All concrete block, 2 story building, second floor, three bedroom condo overlooking intercostal waters.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462185
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$448,000.00 ($411.01 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459140
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice