7891 Stonebrook Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7891 Stonebrook Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2646 / -82.2507
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Parce F2
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Trish McCullough-Johnson
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly sought after Stonebrook Villas at Watergrass. This thoughtfully designed home offers low maintenance living in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable master planned communities. The home features an open, split floor plan that provides both functionality and privacy. The spacious primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a custom built in closet system. The main living area is bright and open, seamlessly flowing to a fully screened lanai overlooking peaceful water views. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, a large center island, ample cabinet and counter space, and a walk in pantry, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Residents enjoy a lifestyle centered around comfort and convenience with access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playgrounds, walking trails, and scenic green spaces throughout Watergrass. The villa section offers a quiet setting with exterior maintenance and landscaping included in the rent, providing true low maintenance living. Ideally located just minutes from I 75 and State Road 54, offering easy access to Tampa and surrounding areas. Close to top rated schools, shopping and dining at Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, and KRATE at the Grove, as well as AdventHealth Wesley Chapel and BayCare Hospital. Additional features include landlord provided pest control service and a water softener system. Tenant is responsible for replenishing salt pellets as needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1587.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stonebrook Villas at Watergrass
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-004.0-056.00-009.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34214 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,050.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

34214 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Wyndrush community in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This spacious home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486190
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34210 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

34210 Cinder Way More Like This

Are you looking for almost a new home absolutely worry free? If yes, how about a Brand new 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath and 1 Car Garage in Wesley Chapel!! Right on 54 next to Home Depot and many key stores and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546666
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Paresh Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31535 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,099.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

31535 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed Townhome with screenedLanai in Amazing Eppison Lagoon Community!! Welcome home to the beautiful Epperson Lagoon community in Wesley Chapel, FL! This townhome is a stunning 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493833
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Swan Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8106 Swan Mist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully designed, BRAND NEW 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully built with modern finishes and an open, light filled layout, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504280
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32547 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

32547 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand spanking new 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Meadow Ridge at Epperson Ranch. Single car garage, covered lanai, great room layout with dining area open to the kitchen with breakfast bar. Kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498907
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 Chapel Pines Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,195.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

6419 Chapel Pines Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Chapel Pines. Spacious open floorplan with a 2 car garage. Living room/dining room combo, eat in kitchen & tile throughout the living areas and bedroom. Lawn Service included

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459520
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Margate Mill Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,195.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5715 Margate Mill Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction home ! 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage located in Westgate At Avalon park in Wesley Chapel. Features a gorgeous open floor plan, granite in kitchen large bedrooms high ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492865
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Warrington Town Path, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5460 Warrington Town Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Wesley Chapel! This newer construction home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, granite countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505772
  2. Provided by WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Linda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31291 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

31291 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained two story townhome is located in the sought after Towns at Woodsdale community in Wesley Chapel, FL. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506120
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Prachi Tripathi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Rolling Shell Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,225.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8078 Rolling Shell Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Epperson, the Crystal Lagoon Community! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is a great choice for those looking for peace and tranquility. Features an open floor plan, with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500682
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice