9112 Calle Alta, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9112 Calle Alta
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2413 / -82.6615
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Alico Estates
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maggie Loving
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to fall in love with your own slice of tropical paradise! This vibrant and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is the perfect blend of relaxation and funwhether youre hosting friends or enjoying a peaceful escape of your own. Inside, youll find a bright, airy layout filled with natural light that instantly puts you at ease. The flexible floor plan offers endless possibilitiescreate a home office, a cozy conversation nook, or whatever suits your lifestyle best. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sun filled en suite bath, while the updated kitchen features plenty of counter space for cooking, entertaining, and making memories. Youll also love the amazing Florida room, featuring massive sliders that open wide to seamlessly incorporate the incredible outdoor living spacebringing the best of indoor outdoor living right to your fingertips. The sunroom has fully automated shades on all windows. Step outside and youll discover the real showstopperyour ultimate outdoor oasis! This incredible space is made for entertaining, featuring a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with bar seating, barbecue, and beverage cooler. Gather around the stunning brick fireplace, unwind in the luxurious hot tub, and soak up the Florida lifestyle all year long. Additional highlights include soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful transom windows, and an indoor laundry room with utility sink. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a LOW HOA, NO CDD, and NOT in a flood zone, along with a 2014 roof. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and top notch medical facilities, this home is ideal for retirees, a vacation getaway, or a first time buyer ready to live their best tropical life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Scorca
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ALICO ESTATES PHASE ONE PB 32 PGS 49-51 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-12-016.0-000.00-019.0
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Hereford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$410,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

5523 Hereford Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida oasis at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Cattlemans Crossing community! This gem offers 1,818 sq ft of comfortable living space o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502562
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9742 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$465,000.00 ($56.51 / sqft )

9742 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Remodeled gem timber greens 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den and 2 car garage plus golf cart garage space the entire garage is screened in. Remodeled in 2023, you'll find luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Yellowstone Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($119.50 / sqft )

4914 Yellowstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Starkey Ranch Gem with a twist: 3 Bed, 2 Bath with a stunning Media Room! It's a one of a kind entertainment experience! "Enjoy movie nights and entertain guests in the dedicated media room" built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410847
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact STACY LUGO, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11429 Hidden Cove Ct., TRINITY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

11429 Hidden Cove Ct. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relax and enjoy the view from this beautifully updated Heritage Springs home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882764
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3618 Buffett Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$488,500.00 ($169.62 / sqft )

3618 Buffett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Longleaf is organized as a Traditionally planned neighborhood, with quaint gridded streets slowing traffic and allowing for a pedestrian centered, active community. Longleaf Elementary School is a sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464410
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chuck Guth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Ellington Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$485,000.00 ($189.53 / sqft )

3138 Ellington Way Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Ellington Estates, where comfort, flexibility, and thoughtful updates come together in this spacious pool home situated on an oversized corne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jamie Devine Brown, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

1430 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, meticulously maintained and boasting 2,089 sq. ft. of open living space in one of Pasco's most sought after 55+ communities. The home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507185
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leah Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9631 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$499,999.00 ($199.04 / sqft )

9631 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW!!! Have a look see! Located at Hole 7, here's your 3 bedroom POOL home in the golf community of Timber Greens. No renovations left to do! LIGHT and BRIGHT, high ceilings, open floor plan with new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885440
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shaunna Schiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice