11429 Hidden Cove Ct., TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11429 Hidden Cove Ct.
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $484,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1799 / -82.6259
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Springs Village 16
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: JACKIE Palmer
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relax and enjoy the view from this beautifully updated Heritage Springs home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is set in one of the most desirable locations in the sought after, gated 55+ community, offering breathtaking views of both the championship golf course and the main pond with its iconic fountain, all within a short and easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Updated in 2021, the heart of the home is the stunning kitchen featuring LG stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, soft close doors and drawers, a large sink, and a pot filler above the stove. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the great room and dinette, where bay windows frame postcard worthy pond and golf course views making it easy to cook, dine, and entertain with a view. The enclosed Florida room is fully tiled and surrounded by windows, creating the perfect space to relax, unwind, and watch golfers stroll by while enjoying serene water and fairway scenery. The primary suite offers sliding glass doors to the Florida room and an updated en suite bath with dual sinks, two walk in closets, and a spacious walk in shower. A desirable split bedroom floor plan provides two additional bedrooms and an updated second bath, ideal for guests or a home office. Additional living and dining space adds flexibility for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Throughout the home, there are no carpets herejust beautiful wide plank luxury vinyl flooring, complemented by modern updated lighting and ceiling fans. Additional upgrades include a brand new roof (2021) and a whole home water filtration system, offering both peace of mind and everyday comfort. The Heritage Springs clubhouse is just a short walk away and features a heated pool with spa, full restaurant with bar, game room, fitness center, craft room, tennis courts, and an active calendar of social activities, making it easy to enjoy a true resort style lifestyle .This is Florida living at its best peaceful, scenic, and conveniently close to everything that makes Heritage Springs such a special place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1876.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 16 PB 50 PG 015 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-17-0300-00000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Manning Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$560,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

2807 Manning Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2807 Manning Drive! This beautifully updated home is located in a desirable gated community with access to excellent schools, Zoned for Trinity Oaks Elementary, Seven Springs Middle, and J.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451221
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Dan Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Kish Blvd, TRINITY, FL 34655
$574,000.00 ($191.91 / sqft )

1602 Kish Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1602 Kish Blvd a move in ready Trinity pool home where the updates are already handled and the pride of ownership shows from the curb. Set behind a beautiful pavered driveway and entry, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491389
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Pappas, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Lake Boulevard, TRINITY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($150.11 / sqft )

12124 Lake Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12124 Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,675 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490724
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Doc Brittle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$534,900.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

10706 Doc Brittle Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful Craftsman style home loaded with curb appeal in the highly desirable Trinity/Starkey Ranch area. The thoughtful floorplan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Saltamonte Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

5243 Saltamonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront pool home in the desirable Hunters Ridge community of New Port Richey. Offering over 2,200 sq ft, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885688
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice