7625 Sun Island Drive S 108, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8487909 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7625 Sun Island Drive S 108
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7532 / -82.7447
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 7
  • Building: Bay Island Group 7
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jane Freel
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your chance to live in a completely update water front condo. It is a two bedroom two bath condo with a open concept, the kitchen is open to the large dinning, living room combination. This unit is completely updated with a retractable screen and storm shutters on the balcony right off the beautiful canal. All new appliances and it even has a wine/beverage fridge built in the the breakfast bar. Bay Island is one of the premier resort communities in the area. It is a gated community that has a his and hers gym, billiards room, ping pong room, car wash stations, tennis/pickleball courts, gas grills, several pools and spas. There is a very active social program at the club house if you choose to participate. Fire Place and stools do not stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sunday Wright / Sun Islnd Association
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03617-000-1080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Waterfront Fully Furnished Condominium Home at HARBOURSIDE. Tropical Gated Community with Amenities Galore! Yearly Lease. No Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 9,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506490
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Youngman-Jackl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480834
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Lease at Coral Pointe in Gated Community of Harbourside. This 2bd/2ba/Den condo is located on the 3rd floor in bldg A. Condo has Washer and Dryer, split Bedrooms with an open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471526
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7920 Sun Island Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

7920 Sun Island Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed elegance of waterfront living at Bay Island, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Lexington building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 99,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6 12 months lease starting May 2026! Waterfront furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located within minutes to the beach in resort style gated community of Harbourside. Enjoy exclusive locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498546
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Koziakov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice