7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7508 / -82.7492
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside
  • Building: Harbourside
  • Provided by: RESORT REALTY
  • Contact: Sharon Youngman-Jackl
  • 727-329-8914
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled Waterfront Fully Furnished Condominium Home at HARBOURSIDE. Tropical Gated Community with Amenities Galore! Yearly Lease. No Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: JMC Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-06018-009-4020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1473 Durling Drive S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$4,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1473 Durling Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a peaceful neighbourhood, close to all amenities **** calm & charming Home! Privacy and modern living. LOCATION LOCATION ! Your family will be close to everything when you stay at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472111
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ikram Sennoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Grevilla Avenue S 7004, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7004 Grevilla Avenue S 7004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7004 Grevilla Ave S, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem offering 2,017 sq. ft. of luxurious living space in the exclusive Spice Palms gated community. Built in 2016, this beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489568
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 24th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5850 24th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished monthly rental, Available May August 2026. Gulfport Art District! Relax and enjoy your vacation in this gorgeous home that is within walking distance to the water, pier, eclectic shops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473094
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5702 27th Avenue S More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Gulfport! This property lives like two separate homes on one lot, with each unit offering spacious, updated interiors that can func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408387
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice