7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7872 Sailboat Key Blvd S Boulevard S 504
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7483 / -82.7467
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Harbourside Condo
  • Building: Harbourside Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maria Koziakov
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for 6 12 months lease starting May 2026! Waterfront furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located within minutes to the beach in resort style gated community of Harbourside. Enjoy exclusive location on a private island with 24 hr manned security gate and extensive list of amenities. Rent includes water, cable, Wi Fi, and full access to: pools, jacuzzi, his and her fitness centers, sauna, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard courts, and a billiards room. A washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit. The unit also comes with an assigned garage space. Residents enjoy access to car wash stations (with vacuum and air) as well as electric vehicle charging stations. Sorry, no pets per HOA rules. For outdoor enthusiasts, the beach is just a 5 minute drive away, or enjoy a scenic 1.5 mile waterfront walking trailperfect for spotting dolphins, launching a kayak, or fishing along the seawall. Boat slips may be available for rent. Condo offers magnificent views of the Intracoastal and the Gulf from an expansive balcony accessible from both the living room and the primary bedroom. Storm shutters provide added peace of mind. The spacious bathrooms include a walk in shower in the primary suite and a tub in the guest bath. Experience the best of Harbourside living at an affordable price! Tenant application $100, background check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joy Shiver/Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-05617-002-5040
  • Unit Number: 504
  • View: Water
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480834
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$2,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

8000 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Lease at Coral Pointe in Gated Community of Harbourside. This 2bd/2ba/Den condo is located on the 3rd floor in bldg A. Condo has Washer and Dryer, split Bedrooms with an open floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471526
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7920 Sun Island Drive S 102, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

7920 Sun Island Drive S 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed elegance of waterfront living at Bay Island, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Lexington building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  4. Approx. 99,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5618 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home in Gulfport, great & safe neighborhood with amazing, central location not in flood zone. Less than 1 mile to Gulfport entertainment and beach front. Home has large, newly installed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459148
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Gisela Porcelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4th floor 2BR/2BA unit is located in popular Golfview Condominiums. It has a great location directly across from Stetson Law College with views of the historic golf course of Pasadena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,147.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398075
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice