3742 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487825 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3742 Darlington Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1948 / -82.7517
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Homes
  • Provided by: BUYERS HOME STORE
  • Contact: Phillipe Paul
  • 813-467-6211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2bd/1.5ba home in Holiday is ready for immediate occupancy and offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value. Featuring fresh interior paint, updated appliances, and tile flooring throughout, this home is clean, modern, and easy to maintain. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for privacy and unwind on the covered, screened in lanai, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 936.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-078.0-000.00-453.0
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3431 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3431 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In ready 3 Bedrooms 2 Full bath 1 Car Garage Home! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Greenlea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883866
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Wilson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3405 Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and Fully renovated two bedroom, one bath single family home. The renovated interior, offers a modern and inviting living space. The updates include appliances, flooring, paint, lighting fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483326
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Victoria Inlet Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3109 Victoria Inlet Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a newer 2023 built community offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring an attached 1 car garage, additional driveway parki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492841
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kochno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Jacob Crossing Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2814 Jacob Crossing Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Desirable Jacobs Crossing Rental | Wi Fi & Cable Included Welcome to 2814 Jacobs Crossing Lane, a well maintained home located in the sought after Jacobs Crossing community in Gulf Trace, Holiday.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489850
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Cincinnati Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,900.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3524 Cincinnati Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath PLUS OFFICE ROOM home combines modern style with comfortable living in a convenient location. The bright, open layout features a versatile extra room ideal for a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485973
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

4233 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This pool house is ready for move in LEASE TO PURCHASE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443599
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Tahitian Gardens Circle 14e, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

4326 Tahitian Gardens Circle 14e Adult Community More Like This

Professional photography coming soon to beautifully capture this remarkable residence. Experience an elevated standard of waterfront living in Tahitian Gardens, a private 55+ community offering a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495036
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice