1301 Greenlea Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883866 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1301 Greenlea Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1774 / -82.7698
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Holiday Lakes West
  • Elementary School: Gulfside
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Randall Smith
  • 727-940-5909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CUTE AS A BUTTON...2 bedroom, 1 bath & 1 car garage. Inside Laundry, Fenced yard for your little ones or your Pet or both. Great location and close to many restaurants and stores. Don't wait, this one won't last!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 872.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: THE SMITH TEAM/RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  • Association Phone: 727-210-7943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-15-003A-00000-4610
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3431 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,850.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3431 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In ready 3 Bedrooms 2 Full bath 1 Car Garage Home! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465719
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Mandarin Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,699.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1301 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright 2/1/1 in Holiday. All hard surfaces and vaulted ceilings, great value and good location. Wont last !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494463
  2. Provided by KLIMIS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Klimis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Salton Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3052 Salton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW, Available for lease. NO PETS, NO SMOKING allowed. Cozy, yet spacious unfurnished single family home, block constructed split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage. Enjoy the spacious covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Norma Coppley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Sheryl Hill Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,590.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3516 Sheryl Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROPPED! Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Beacon Square Welcome to your next home in the peaceful and desirable Beacon Square neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438865
  2. Provided by MYREALTY 2 LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ottar-Gieder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Wilson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,650.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3405 Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished and Fully renovated two bedroom, one bath single family home. The renovated interior, offers a modern and inviting living space. The updates include appliances, flooring, paint, lighting fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483326
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Victoria Inlet Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3109 Victoria Inlet Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a newer 2023 built community offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring an attached 1 car garage, additional driveway parki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492841
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kochno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Rosewater Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,795.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3531 Rosewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holiday, Florida, just seconds from US Highway 19. This annual, unfurnished home offers comfortable living with tile flooring throughout, providing both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459609
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,800.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

4233 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This pool house is ready for move in LEASE TO PURCHASE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443599
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice