333 Lagoon Drive 5, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487779 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 333 Lagoon Drive 5
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 811
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0656 / -82.7768
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Elementary School: Ozona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: TOM TUCKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Leonard
  • 727-692-3997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home, close to beautiful beaches, downtown local restaurants. Light and bright apartment porcelain tile floors, full size washer and dryer inside. Split floor plan for privacy. Eating space in kitchen, unit overlooks serene park like setting with trees and green space. New AC installed, freshly painted. Enjoy sitting on the front porch and relax, enjoy the tranquil Ozona charm. Dedicated parking space, quiet and peaceful. High and dry, no flooding. Enjoy the local Ozona restaurants, hop on the Pinellas Trail, and have fun in this wonderful waterfront community, excellent Palm Harbor schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 811.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-28-15-65088-006-0080
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Margie Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,495.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

182 Margie Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in lovely Old Palm Harbor. Close to beaches, shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees. Call today about our move in specials!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485898
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! First floor! Available immediately! Well maintained 1 bed/ 1 full bathsix month to one year rental. $1550. /month. Available now! Light and bright great roomkitchen, living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,850.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed 1BR unit in the famed Innisbrook Golf Resort. Fully furnished and move in ready, the interior boasts premium granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 1st floor condo available for immediate occupancy. Accommodations only. Amenities requires membership. Various levels of membership. All appliances including dishwasher in condo. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476920
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Kallie Hilyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue 2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy little cottage behind main house. 1 bedroom/ 1 bath. Totally renovated. Private entrance and small patio. Partially furnished. Inside washer and dryer. Small pet may be considered with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410156
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly sought after Fox Chase Community. This First floor end unit features an open floor plan and natural light. Amenities include a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 2826, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,520.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 2826 More Like This

This beautifully furnished condo is located in the highly sought after community of Tuscany at Innisbrook and offers a truly first class living experience. Available April 16th thru December 31st. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492249
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent, Nestled condo in a serene, park like setting, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an open floor plan and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The primary suite features a private en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,595.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Updated ground floor/corner unit in desirable harbor club condominiums adjacent to clubhouse & heated pool. Laminate flooring in living rm & 1 bedroom, new luxury vinyl planks in primary br &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469666
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phyllis Frantzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Fox Chase community. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416452
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice