344 4th Street S 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 344 4th Street S 808
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $995,500
  • Price sqft: $1,247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2027
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7674 / -82.6382
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower
  • Building: Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Val Garcia
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the sunrise from the 8th floor of the iconic Roche Bobois St. Pete Tower. This East facing residence (Unit #808) frames panoramic morning views of the St. Petersburg skyline and Tampa Bay through floor to ceiling impact glass. Finished with bespoke Italian cabinetry and 11ft ceilings, the home offers access to over 20,000 SF of amenities, including a resort pool, a glass edge cantilevered jacuzzi, and a wellness spa in the heart of the Innovation District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 565.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIBLEYS SUB TAX LOT 7, BLK 1, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 1, PAGE 26, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF PINELLAS COUNTY, FLORIDA.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81864-000-0070-808
  • Unit Number: 808
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,150,000.00 ($784.98 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this impeccably appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Signature Place, offering 1,465 square feet of refined interior space complemented by exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  4. Approx. 88,604.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467338
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,090,000.00 ($681.68 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471096
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Dali Boulevard 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$949,950.00 ($701.59 / sqft )

199 Dali Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 199 Dali Blvd #1002, a stunning 2 bedroom,2 bathroom residence in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg's iconic Salvador condominium. This beautiful, updated home blends modern sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493503
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Donald Breckenridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,080,000.00 ($656.14 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now offered for purchase at 400 Central a rare opportunity to own in downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic new luxury toweroffered at an exceptional entry level price point with access to the dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502577
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,155,000.00 ($701.70 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity motivated seller. Prices below Developer's Pricing. Live above it all at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484403
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice