3301 Alt 19 611, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487044 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3301 Alt 19 611
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0998 / -82.7727
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Elementary School: Ozona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Christina Devine
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 1st through December 2026, 55+ Community, Fully Furnished and All Utilities are Paid!! Peaceful and Quiet lot conventionally located between the charming Downtown Dunedin, Ozona and Palm Harbor! This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a cozy yet spacious interior with an inviting open floor plan, where the living, dining and kitchen areas seamlessly flow together. Enjoy the benefits of a water softener and a water purification drinking system. Beautiful Plantation Shutters throughout with porcelain, wood plank tile flooring adds a touch of elegance while ensuring easy maintenance for busy homeowners. One of the highlights of this home is the spacious screened in Florida room, enjoy your cup of coffee or wind down from the day in your covered, screened in Florida Room. Outside, the community offers an array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Take a dip in one of the two sparkling community pools, host gatherings or events in the clubhouse complete with a full kitchen or challenge friends to a game of shuffleboard. Location is everything and this home delivers! Situated just blocks away from the Gulf, you'll have easy access to the stunning beaches of Honeymoon Island and the Dunedin Causeway. Enjoy walking, running or biking on the nearby 47 mile Pinellas County Trail! This charming home offers the best of Florida living. Schedule your showing today and start living the coastal lifestyle you've always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 944.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Joseph Cvach
  • Association Phone: (727) 444-0194
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-28-15-96924-000-6110
  • Unit Number: 611
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! First floor! Available immediately! Well maintained 1 bed/ 1 full bathsix month to one year rental. $1550. /month. Available now! Light and bright great roomkitchen, living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-210, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,850.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed 1BR unit in the famed Innisbrook Golf Resort. Fully furnished and move in ready, the interior boasts premium granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 1st floor condo available for immediate occupancy. Accommodations only. Amenities requires membership. Various levels of membership. All appliances including dishwasher in condo. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476920
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Kallie Hilyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue 2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy little cottage behind main house. 1 bedroom/ 1 bath. Totally renovated. Private entrance and small patio. Partially furnished. Inside washer and dryer. Small pet may be considered with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410156
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly sought after Fox Chase Community. This First floor end unit features an open floor plan and natural light. Amenities include a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Innisbrook Golf Resort Features 72 Holes of Championship Golf. Great Place to Rent , an Immaculate First Floor One Bedroom, One Bathroom Condo, Fully Furnished & Nicely Decorated in neutral colors. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502909
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent, Nestled condo in a serene, park like setting, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an open floor plan and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The primary suite features a private en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,595.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Updated ground floor/corner unit in desirable harbor club condominiums adjacent to clubhouse & heated pool. Laminate flooring in living rm & 1 bedroom, new luxury vinyl planks in primary br &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469666
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phyllis Frantzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Fox Chase community. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416452
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice