7254 Kodiak Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7254 Kodiak Lane
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $684,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3636 / -82.424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Emerald Lndgwaterside
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Michael Chenkus
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of the vibrant Waterside district of Lakewood Ranch, this stunning home in Emerald Landing at Waterside offers the perfect blend of luxury living and unbeatable access to everything happening nearby. Just moments from the shops, restaurants, events, and waterfront atmosphere of Waterside Place, this home is ideal for buyers who want to enjoy a walkable lifestyle while still retreating to a beautifully designed private residence. Built by David Weekley Homes, the popular Bullhead floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, and an expansive upstairs loft across more than 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The soaring 12 foot ceilings in the main living area create an open, airy feel filled with natural light. Just off the entry, a private study with French doors provides the perfect home office or library. At the center of the home, the designer kitchen shines with a gas cooktop, under cabinet hood, built in microwave and oven, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining spacesideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The first floor Owners Retreat offers a peaceful escape with a spa like bathroom featuring a freestanding soaking tub and a custom organized walk in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath alongside a spacious loft that works beautifully as a second living area, workspace, or flexible bonus room. Outdoor living is just as inviting with a charming front porch and a rear paver patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A rear loading oversized two car garage includes epoxy flooring, built in cabinetry, overhead storage racks, and ample organization. Throughout the home, thoughtful upgrades elevate the space, including designer lighting, plantation shutters, custom closet and pantry systems, and impact glass for added peace of mind. Residents of Emerald Landing enjoy exclusive community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, dog park, and a unique water taxi that departs from the community dock to Waterside Placehome to the renowned Waterside Place Farmers Market every Sunday. If youre looking for a home that offers luxury finishes, low maintenance living, and the ability to walk, bike, or boat to the best dining, shopping, and events in Waterside, this one is a must see. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bullhead
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2218.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 97, EMERALD LANDING AT WATERSIDE, PB 57 PG 284-295
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0194020097
  • Style: Cottage, Florida, Key West
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7308 Donnybrook Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$729,990.00 ($231.52 / sqft )

7308 Donnybrook Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The Waterwheel home on home site 151 offers the largest layout in the Cottage Series at Emerald Landing, with 2,746 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This two story plan includes four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468160
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$675,000.00 ($226.59 / sqft )

7431 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684108
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Derek Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3878 Royal Hammock Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,900.00 ($239.49 / sqft )

3878 Royal Hammock Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

What a gorgeous home featuring.. 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms/3 car garage and pool with spa located in The Hammocks (A Gated Community). As you walk though this double entry door a freshly painted home awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Wild Cherry Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$769,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

2550 Wild Cherry Path More Like This

The best one story value in Windward under $1M Welcome to 2550 Wild Cherry Path, a 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den Triumph model with 2,334 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Daniel Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8335 Barton Farms Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

8335 Barton Farms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare. Refined. Ready. This is the home Sarasota buyers have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, one owner estate in the coveted gated enclave of Laurel Lakes, where properties of this cali

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Richardson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,000.00 ($189.92 / sqft )

7605 Richardson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a 2 acre property located in the highly desirable East Sarasota community of Racimo Ranches. The main residence and attached 2 bedroom mother in law apartment sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Gehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Western Pine Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,999.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

1269 Western Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned to take full advantage of Sarasotas growing corridor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and offers convenient access to a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692144
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Pinyon Pine Dr, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$750,000.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

1656 Pinyon Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota, where luxury, comfort, and location come together seamlessly. Situated in a highly sought after com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501410
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Meghan Hobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4762 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$749,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4762 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Worthington in East Sarasota, this lakefront pool home offers a side of Sarasota that many buyers do not even realize exists. Quiet streets, natural surroundings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687558
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice