14020 Chesswood Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486417 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14020 Chesswood Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2580
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9074 / -82.2227
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 058
  • Provided by: INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP
  • Contact: Rene Alvarez
  • 239-573-4646
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful new construction home in Port Charlotte featuring 3 bedrooms + den ideal for office or guest room, two 2 baths, and a spacious openconcept design. Enjoy ceramic tile flooring throughout, Impact doors and Windows, a modern kitchen with brand new appliances, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, while the covered lanai provides the ideal outdoor retreat. Additional features include a laundry room, city water and sewer, and an attached garage. Property's elevation is in compliance with all relevant city regulations. Located in a quiet, growing neighborhood close to tons of shopping, dining, water activities, and Gulf beaches. 20 min away from the Beautiful Gasparilla Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1839.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412116303002
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8581 Agate St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8581 Agate St Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex home, 2 bedroom / 2 bath downstairs. Metallic roof, Vinyl wood floors throughout home. High efficiency home with high impact windows, doors, high ceilings, LED lights throughout home, and high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025000117
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6628 Thorman Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6628 Thorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfort, convenience, and relaxation in one of the areas most desirable locations. Move right in and enjoy a turnkey living experience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144823
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8581 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8581 Agate Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Duplex home 2 bedroom / 2 bath downstairs. Metallic roof, Vinyl wood floors throughout home. High efficiency home with high impact windows, doors, high ceilings, LED lights throughout home, and high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327440
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5296 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,995.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5296 Gillot Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***** MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH FREE ****** Move in ready home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2 car garage. Gorgeous throughout with luxury vinyl flooring, and quartz countertops in the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524311
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5329 Kaspar Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,150.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5329 Kaspar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, comfortable living in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. spacious living area, and an in ground private pool for year round enjoyment. The property includes a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484949
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Holtville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,229.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13314 Holtville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, whit3 shaker kitchen cabinets with 42" uppers, fully tiled shower and tub surrounds,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144480
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14073 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14073 Naylor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, TILE THROUGHOUT, LG APPLIANCES, SUMMER KITCHEN, WASHER AND DRYER. EASY TO SHOW VACANT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375697
  2. Provided by EMPORIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ari Banegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Thruso Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,275.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8126 Thruso Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

. NEW CONSTRUCTION. For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte ?? This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366637
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12884 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

12884 Bacchus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15633 Lakeland Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

15633 Lakeland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen features sleek white counter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390646
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice