6628 Thorman Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144823 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6628 Thorman Road
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9374 / -82.2325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 095
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Danielle Jones
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfort, convenience, and relaxation in one of the areas most desirable locations. Move right in and enjoy a turnkey living experience with everything you need already in place. Situated close to top rated restaurants, great shopping, stunning beaches, and world class golf courses, this home puts the best of the area right at your fingertips. Step outside to a tranquil backyard overlooking a peaceful canalperfect for morning coffee, sunset views, or unwinding after a day of fun. The community also features a refreshing pool, giving you the perfect spot to cool off and enjoy the Florida sunshine. This annual rental is a welcoming home base for exploring the area, this rental has everything youre looking for. Book your stay and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1116.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gardens of Gulf Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412105327002
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10087 Amicola St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10087 Amicola St Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW construction duplex available for ANNUAL RENTAL in Port Charlotte, offering modern design, functional layout, and a convenient location. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014492
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10047 Amicola St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10047 Amicola St Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction duplex available for annual rental in Port Charlotte! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,162 sq ft of living space. Enjoy the convenience of an in residence washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016491
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10045 Amicola St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10045 Amicola St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016508
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8581 Agate St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8581 Agate St Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex home, 2 bedroom / 2 bath downstairs. Metallic roof, Vinyl wood floors throughout home. High efficiency home with high impact windows, doors, high ceilings, LED lights throughout home, and high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025000117
  2. Provided by Green Life Projects LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. (305) 202-4403
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12223 Maltz Avenue 12223, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

12223 Maltz Avenue 12223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath Duplex, just build in 2024 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1233 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in the master b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142150
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12223 Maltz Avenue 12225, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,649.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12223 Maltz Avenue 12225 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147871
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10087 Amicola Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10087 Amicola Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403131
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10047 Amicola Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,650.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

10047 Amicola Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand NEW construction duplex available for ANNUAL RENTAL in Port Charlotte, offering modern design, Open layout, and a convenient location. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403141
  2. Provided by RENT 1 SALE 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Charlene Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10037 Amicola Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,650.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10037 Amicola Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New build 3 beds, 2 bath and 1 car garage annual rental. Impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout the house and granite countertop. This property is in the prestigious water front community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146919
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Julio Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,689.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,598 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502947
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice