12884 Bacchus Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690968 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12884 Bacchus Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9675 / -82.246
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 060
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: AnnMarie Vetick
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FL. Located in the Gulf Cove neighborhood, the property is close to abundant shopping and dining options and just a short drive or boat ride to beautiful SWFL beaches. This waterfront home offers turnkey convenience and is appointed with cozy decor, stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer, spacious screened lanai with a propane BBQ grillperfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a Boat dock with electric lift. Everything you need to experience SWFL living at its finest! One small pet under 20 lbs is permitted with an additional fee. $35 monthly Resident Benefits Package fee will be added to the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1092.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sloped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402130258008
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6192 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011783
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR LONG AND SHORT TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011789
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6161 Feise St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011800
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Newgate Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12004 Newgate Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014363
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5329 Kaspar Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,150.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5329 Kaspar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, comfortable living in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. spacious living area, and an in ground private pool for year round enjoyment. The property includes a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484949
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Holtville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,229.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13314 Holtville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, whit3 shaker kitchen cabinets with 42" uppers, fully tiled shower and tub surrounds,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144480
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14073 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14073 Naylor Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, TILE THROUGHOUT, LG APPLIANCES, SUMMER KITCHEN, WASHER AND DRYER. EASY TO SHOW VACANT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375697
  2. Provided by EMPORIO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ari Banegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Thruso Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,275.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8126 Thruso Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

. NEW CONSTRUCTION. For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte ?? This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366637
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15633 Lakeland Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

15633 Lakeland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen features sleek white counter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390646
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15261 Brainbridge Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,375.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

15261 Brainbridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte ?? This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun filled living areas. The kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350869
  2. Provided by TREASURE PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Luban Quiceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice