3060 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3060 Seaview Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3359 / -81.4902
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Compass Bay
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Diego Diaz
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained home with thoughtful updates throughout! Enjoy a bright, open living space and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2025), HVAC (2021), paver brick patio (2023), washer & dryer (2024), and refrigerator (2025). The garage is equipped with an EV charger for added convenience. Relax outdoors on the beautifully finished patio while enjoying the peaceful setting. Located in a desirable Kissimmee area close to shopping, dining, and major attractions. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1882.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 818.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nuria Esquilin
  • Association Phone: 407.425.4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT ONE PB 20 PG 57-60 LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3073-0001-0470
  • Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: STRPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2665 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

2665 Triumph Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the gated resort style community of Regal Oaks. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is Airbnb ready and has a strong history of successful short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149504
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mouna Hilali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

4733 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

*** $10,000 price improvement! *** income producing townhome in terra verde resort close to disney! Welcome to 4733 vero beach place, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319196
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE HOUSE FL INC
  3. Contact Michele VanTuyl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($192.54 / sqft )

2344 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelayna West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($244.95 / sqft )

105 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation retreat in the highly sought after terra verde resort in kissimmee. Fully furnished and turn key, this property offers everything you need for the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374463
  2. Provided by STANICA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Baro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Hemingway House Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$317,000.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

4719 Hemingway House Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome with two master suites one on each floor in gated fiesta key. This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath layout delivers 1,642 sq ft of flexible living space that works equally well as a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398828
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Peter Bassil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

4618 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to Reflections at Storey Lake, where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together in the heart of Kissimmee. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143764
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2457 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,000.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

2457 Caravelle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful town home 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms located in the lovely and private no gated community with guard Coral Cay Resort Community. Home has been tastefully decorated and fully furnished, feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503250
  2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Ines Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$319,900.00 ($154.02 / sqft )

4710 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful move in ready two story townhouse is located in the desirable gated community of Reflections at Storey Lake, includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a 1 car garage. This Lennar open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401570
  2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4534 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

4534 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Bellavida Resort, one of Kissimmees most desirable gated communities! This beautifully two story The townhouse is ready for you to move in or start generati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138481
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edna Batini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great townhouse 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms fully furnished ready to live in or have your vacation home close to the best parks, entreteinment, shopping centers, schools, super market lot of restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337603
  2. Provided by NV REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Velasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice