105 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Pompano Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2954 / -81.4711
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Verde Villas Ph 1
  • Provided by: STANICA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tiffany Baro, PA
  • 786-562-7960
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation retreat in the highly sought after terra verde resort in kissimmee. Fully furnished and turn key, this property offers everything you need for the perfect family getaway or investment opportunity. The home features a new ac unit with heat pump, valued at over $13k with transferable warranties, along with new granite kitchen counters, new stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint, and new carpet throughout. The open floor plan seamlessly blends the living and dining areas with a convenient kitchen bar, creating the perfect space for entertaining. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a master suite with its own ensuite bath. Both upstairs bathrooms have been updated with new laminate flooring. Step outside to the large paver patio where a 6 person jacuzzionly a few years old and complete with rgb lighting and bluetooth speakersoffers the ultimate relaxation. Located in a premier gated community, this property is just a short walk to the resort clubhouse, which boasts a zero entry pool, poolside bar, tennis courts, and mini golf. Additional benefits include daily trash pick up and roofs inspected and power washed recently. This property features a proven rental history with impressive occupancy rates: 245 days in 2021, 254 days in 2022, and 313 days in 2023, 218 days in 2025 and 58 days so far in 2026. Situated just 20 minutes from walt disney world and 25 minutes from orlando international airport, you are minutes away from world class attractions and everyday essentials. Dont miss this chance to own a fully upgraded home in a beautiful resort community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terra Verde
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRA VERDE VILLAS PHASE 1 PB 14 PGS 101-103 BLK 17 LOT 96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-5226-0017-0960
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$284,990.00 ($240.09 / sqft )

5210 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This well maintained proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144031
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

1135 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLERS***! Introducing a prime short term rental opportunity a stunning townhouse completed renovated boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This exquisite property is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Shingle Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

3078 Shingle Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story townhouse featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. The home offers a large living room and dining area, ideal for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131116
  2. Provided by GOODWIN REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Linda Goodwin-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2634 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

2634 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*Discover Your Dream Getaway in Regal Oaks!* This stunning and fully furnished 2 bedroom townhouse offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each bedroom features a private en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141294
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

5520 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community with NO lease restrictions perfect for short term rentals, long term rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149441
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Andrea Vanegas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

4529 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse fully furnished with pool for sale. Great place to live with comfort and all amenities of a vacation Community. Situated inside the beautiful gated Resort of Bellavida with Clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318625
  2. Provided by MY ESTATE CONNECTION CORP
  3. Contact Armando Cola Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

2691 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shopping. Very quiet and private setting backing up to nature p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353756
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

2670 Triumph Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this impeccably maintained 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome, offered FULLY FURNISHED and nestled within the renowned gates of Regal Oaks! Perfectly situated just steps from Old Town and Fun Spot Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391666
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Carlinhos Fregonezi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 S Beach Cir, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,000.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

1201 S Beach Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,468 sq.ft of well designed living space in the sought after Fiesta Key community. Fully furnished and turn key, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307108
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice