2344 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2344 Caravelle Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3174 / -81.4622
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Coral Cay Resort
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Shelayna West
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced!!! Beautifully furnished 4bd/3ba two story with a brand new roof townhome in the gated resort community of coral cay. Two properties available (2345 caravelle cir) across the street from each other. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or an income producing property, this home checks every box! This move in ready unit features an open concept living and dining area, screened lanai, and smart home upgrades including keyless entry, thermostat, and security cameras. Enjoy world class resort style amenities just a short stroll away: a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, theater room, playgrounds, and volleyball court. All of this in a prime locationminutes to disney, universal studios, seaworld, margaritaville, top shopping, golf courses, and just an hour to the beach. Zoned to allow short term rentals, but also ideal as a full time residence. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, income ready property or primary residence in one of kissimmees most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1636.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coral Cay Resort - My HOA Solutions
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CORAL CAY RESORT PB 19 PG 123-125 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-28-1154-0001-0200
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$284,990.00 ($240.09 / sqft )

5210 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This well maintained proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144031
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

1135 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLERS***! Introducing a prime short term rental opportunity a stunning townhouse completed renovated boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This exquisite property is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Shingle Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

3078 Shingle Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story townhouse featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. The home offers a large living room and dining area, ideal for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131116
  2. Provided by GOODWIN REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Linda Goodwin-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2634 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

2634 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*Discover Your Dream Getaway in Regal Oaks!* This stunning and fully furnished 2 bedroom townhouse offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each bedroom features a private en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141294
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

5520 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community with NO lease restrictions perfect for short term rentals, long term rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149441
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Andrea Vanegas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

4529 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse fully furnished with pool for sale. Great place to live with comfort and all amenities of a vacation Community. Situated inside the beautiful gated Resort of Bellavida with Clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318625
  2. Provided by MY ESTATE CONNECTION CORP
  3. Contact Armando Cola Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

2691 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shopping. Very quiet and private setting backing up to nature p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353756
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Triumph Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

2670 Triumph Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this impeccably maintained 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome, offered FULLY FURNISHED and nestled within the renowned gates of Regal Oaks! Perfectly situated just steps from Old Town and Fun Spot Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391666
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Carlinhos Fregonezi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 S Beach Cir, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,000.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

1201 S Beach Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,468 sq.ft of well designed living space in the sought after Fiesta Key community. Fully furnished and turn key, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307108
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice