32692 Windelstraw Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32692 Windelstraw Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $397,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2671 / -82.2754
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergraa Pcls C1 C2
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN PINE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Martha Padilla
  • 813-525-7313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Watergrass, Wesley Chapel. Two bedrooms feature walk in closets, and the first floor half bath adds convenience. The open floor plan flows from the kitchen, with 42 inch cabinets and walk in pantry, to the living and dining areas. Sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai and fully fenced backyard, perfect for the whole family. Fresh interior and exterior paint, along with new flooring, make this home move in ready. Upstairs, a spacious loft can serve as an office, game room, or theater. The primary suite features dual sinks, a tub, walk in shower, and a private toilet room. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with extra parking, and community amenities across the street: clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. Minutes from Epperson Lagoon, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials, comfort and convenience all in one home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Petrulis
  • Association Phone: 813.991.1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Watergrass Parcels C-1 & C-2 PB 66 PG 103 Block 22 Lot 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-20-0030-02200-0020
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steven Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33449 Binding Ties Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$461,860.00 ($163.32 / sqft )

33449 Binding Ties Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491061
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31440 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,999.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

31440 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most coveted resort style communities. This expansive six bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458484
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,900.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

6722 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Stunning Oak Creek Home with Premium Water Views. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium lot with tranquil water views of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Nicolas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448881
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Christine Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Forge Breeze Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$449,500.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

9319 Forge Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after community of Epperson Ranch! This stunning 2 story, all concrete block constructed home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2,447 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33570 Darley Dale Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$437,500.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

33570 Darley Dale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 by D.R. Horton, this Lantana floor plan offers a modern, functional design in the desirable Westgate at Avalon Park community. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9744 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$454,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

9744 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Epperson and the Epperson Lagoon lifestyle. This 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home has an open floor plan and is situated on one of the few community's ponds with grassed easements to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461074
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Harvey Petty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463434
  2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice