7013 Penta Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7013 Penta Place
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2284
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2597 / -82.2918
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Prcl A
  • Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ann Carlson
  • 813-435-5411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property in the sought after gated Bridgeview neighborhood of Watergrass offers an ideal blend of natural beauty and proximity to entertainment. Just minutes from I 75 in the rapidly growing Pasco County, it features nearly 250 acres of preserved woods and wetlands within the 998 acre community. Enjoy amenities like a community pool, clubhouse, and tennis courtsperfect for exercise, relaxation, and social gatherings. Highlights of the home include a Two story layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. All bedrooms located on the upper floor. Great Room style design with the kitchen overlooking the Great Room. Spacious kitchen and bedrooms. Large homesite with room to add a pool if desired. Don't miss the chance to own a home in this fantastic community! Bridgewater, a Wesley Chapel community offers both one and two story homes built by award winning builder, Lennar Homes. All of the floor plans and designs are from one of Lennars exclusive series: the Estate, Ruby, or Manor. The neighborhood offers multiple conservation or pond views, and is family friendly with its own dog park, where kids and furry friends alike can run and play freely. Bridgewater also includes a volley ball pit, tennis court, and expansive multi age playground. The local Pasco County schools are close by and highly rated. Bridgewater also includes a large Multi Age Playground area, Volley Ball Pit, Tennis Court and large covered seating area with tables and enough BBQ grills for a holiday picnic for everyone. And of course we didnt leave out our 4 legged friends with a newly fenced 2 section big and small dog park as well as parking for 35 vehicles.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1719.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Watergrass Property Owners, Assoc, INC
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL "A" PB 57 PG 073 BLOCK 6 LOT 11 OR 9310 PG 3842
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-34-004.0-006.00-011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steven Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422528
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448881
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Christine Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30816 Midtown Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$350,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

30816 Midtown Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming single family home located in the desirable Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 1,810 square feet of comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 33409 Field Maple Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$415,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

33409 Field Maple Loop More Like This

( More Photos Are Coming Soon) Right in the heart of Wesley Chapel, this move in ready 2 story, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has everything you could ask for. Located in the Avalon Park West neighborhood, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507104
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Adil Boland, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$378,000.00 ($136.12 / sqft )

5608 Wandering Willow Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***BANK APPROVED PRICE*** Dont miss this exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Avalon Park community! Perfectly positioned with convenient access to Pasco Countys premier shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480182
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31405 Triborough Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$324,990.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

31405 Triborough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Bridgewater community of Wesley Chapel with stunning wide open pond views. This two story home features a spacious living and dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476506
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alcides Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$395,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

5640 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

USDA eligible home, THAT MEANS 100% FINANCING, no down payment for eligible buyers! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The first floor features an inviting open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470409
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Towanda Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,990.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! TIME SENSITIVE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare chance to purchase a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Westgate at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473410
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice