1235 Highland Avenue 2-307, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1235 Highland Avenue 2-307
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9513 / -82.7739
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Kalmia Condo
  • Building: Kalmia Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Marcos Reyes
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1235 S Highland Ave, Unit 2 307, Clearwater, FL 33756. Move right in to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community in Clearwater. This spacious unit features updated wood laminate flooring, elegant plantation shutters, and updated ceiling fans, creating a bright and comfortable living space. The kitchen offers shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, pantry storage, and a convenient eat in area, perfect for everyday living. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature super large walk in closets, providing plenty of storage. The modern updated bathroom includes recessed lighting and stylish finishes, giving the space a fresh and contemporary feel. Additional updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2025). The unit also includes assigned covered parking, elevator access, and additional storage. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities including a heated pool, shuffleboard, laundry facilities, and beautifully maintained grounds. The clubhouse is perfect for entertaining, featuring a full kitchen and two full size pool tables, making it an ideal space to gather with friends and neighbors. Low HOA fees cover cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, insurance, and all community amenities, offering excellent value. Conveniently located just minutes from Clearwaters world famous beaches, airports, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this Condo provides the perfect opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 972.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Range
  • Association Name: Resource Property Manager - Scott Fisher
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: KALMIA NO 2 CONDO BLDG NO 2, APT 307
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-45065-000-3070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 2-307
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D138, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$124,900.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D138 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This ground floor 55+ condo in Penthouse Groves is now available! Condo features convenient reserved carport parking, spacious 1,270 sqft, 2 full bathrooms, ceramic tile throughout, wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connor Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Belleair Forest Drive D, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

1708 Belleair Forest Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belleair Forest a charming community gracefully set along a beautiful tree lined street in the heart of the Town of Belleair. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo brings comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Absolutely wonderful, fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Owner did everything to her unit to create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448471
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 2-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$113,500.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 2-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER! TURNKEY 55+ CONDO WITH RESORT STYLE LIVING! Move right into this beautifully maintained, FULLY furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Motivated seller! Financial grants available for down payment assistance with preferred lender. Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo Minutes from Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880356
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$120,000.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-207 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your tropical beach condo at 1235 s highland ave #1 207, clearwater, fl in the marvelous 55+ community of kalmia. Your amazing 2 floor unit features 2 king size bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Kalmi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882582
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$127,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community Unit 1 102. Ideally located next to the parking lot for easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481760
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$114,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention CASH buyers BEST price unit in the complex ready to sell today. Nicely update 1 bedroom unit with new paint and open floor plan. Hurry and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,233.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498956
  2. Provided by MURPHY REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Wonsick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice