1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 108
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Vazquez
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you need to complete your Florida lifestyle! Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring granite countertops, in suite laundry, laminate flooring throughout, a peaceful serene balcony and primary suite with walk in closet. Located in a secure, gated community with elevator access, resort style pool, fitness center and garage spot. Ideal for a full time resident, fabulous investment opportunity, and your chance to own a piece of paradise! Seller is motivated! Bring us an offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Green Acre
  • Association Phone: 813 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCE AT RENAISSANCE SQUARE, THE CONDO UNIT 108 (LYING IN SEC 15 & 22)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D138, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$149,000.00 ($117.32 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D138 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home! This ground floor 55+ condo in Penthouse Groves is now available! Condo features convenient reserved carport parking, spacious 1,270 sqft, 2 full bathrooms, ceramic tile throughout, wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Connor Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 2-307, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$125,000.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 2-307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1235 S Highland Ave, Unit 2 307, Clearwater, FL 33756. Move right in to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community in Clearwater. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Belleair Forest Drive D, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

1708 Belleair Forest Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belleair Forest a charming community gracefully set along a beautiful tree lined street in the heart of the Town of Belleair. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo brings comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue B216, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$159,000.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue B216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Woooowww! What an amazing deal! Beautiful super spacious 2 bed 2 bath unit in a quiet 55+ community! Most 2 bedroom condos in this price range are under 1,000 sq ft, but not th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8419025
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Absolutely wonderful, fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Owner did everything to her unit to create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448471
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$145,000.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than 3 miles from Clearwater Beaches, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condolocated in a non flood zone per the countysits conveniently near the elevator! The furniture is negotiable. With 9 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$127,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community Unit 1 102. Ideally located next to the parking lot for easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481760
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$141,000.00 ($213.64 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwater, just about a 5 minute drive from the pristine Clearwater beaches. This exquisite 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the sought after Residence at Renaissan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454805
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice