1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485713 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1799 Highland Avenue 143
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 813
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9856 / -82.7739
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Fountain Square Condo
  • Building: Fountain Square Condo
  • Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  • Contact: Nicole Sansone
  • 813-922-2891
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent renovations to offer modern, comfortable living at its best. Step into the heart of the homethe beautiful kitchen. Featuring sleek quartz countertops, soft close cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, this kitchen is both functional and stylish. It flows seamlessly into the large living area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. From the living room, you have direct access to your very own private, fenced in patio, ideal for enjoying the sunny Florida weather in peace. This rare gem boasts not one, but two full bathroomsan upgrade not commonly found in the community. It also includes an in unit washer and dryer, making laundry a breeze. The entire condo is fully furnished with brand new pieces that are thoughtfully designed to maximize space and comfort, so all you need to do is unpack and settle in. Location wise, you couldnt ask for more! Clearwater Beach, with its soft sands and crystal clear waters, is just a quick 12 minute drive away. Want more? The charming and vibrant downtown Dunedin is less than 10 minutes from your door, offering an eclectic mix of restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Need to travel? Tampa International Airport is just a 30 minute drive away. Plus, Clearwater is home to a variety of dining and shopping options, ensuring youre always close to what you need. This stunning condo wont last long, so reach out today to schedule your private tour before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 813.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-29234-019-1430
  • Unit Number: 143
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

601 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath Walk to downtown Clearwater, 5 min walk to Coachman Park!! Ideal owner occupant or investor. Updated in 2017 (including roof), the property features a foyer entry dividing two separa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493751
  2. Provided by DHM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Burris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,625.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1922 Springtime Avenue Reduced More Like This

Discover the ideal Clearwater lifestyle in this fully remodeled, unfurnished duplex located just a short walk from Bayshore Blvd in Dunedin. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,995.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2084 Ridgelane Road More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496961
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1262 Woodlawn Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505755
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 114, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great deal on a 2 bed 1.5 bath , furnished, condo located on the 2nd floor! In the pet friendly community of Fountain Square. This condo will allow one small pet with a weight limit up to 25

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507585
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice