1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485068 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9264 / -82.802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Teresa Reed Conroy
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available from April 1st, 2026, thru December 31st, 2026. Required at least a 3 month minimum with this complex. Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, one bath condo. Very clean and fully furnished. Large pool with lovely outside sitting area to relax or read a book. Convenient community laundry facility. Located in the desirable Belleair and Belleair Bluffs area. You will have easy access to a variety of excellent restaurants, shops and a nearby large Publix grocery store. The Pinellas Trail is just steps away, making it easy to bike to beach or downtown Clearwater, or even Dunedin. Perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable, short term rental in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 872.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Pitassi
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06869-002-2260
  • Unit Number: 226
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481391
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE September 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452385
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lotus Path, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1432 Lotus Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Patha charming home featuring a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. This well maintained residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482272
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue C505, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1243 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue C505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up each morning to soft sunrise light pouring through windows on two sides, warming your space and setting the tone for an easy, comfortable Florida day. Welcome to Unit C505 at Sunshine Towersa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502414
  2. Provided by LAUREN MICHAELS R.E. PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tiffany Novitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed 2 bath Charming, Spacious Condo is located in the Heart of Belleair at Belleair Forest Condominium Complex. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. This condo offers Covered Parking, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1657 Lake Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,650.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1657 Lake Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo/55+ Community, 1st floor unit. Discover the epitome of comfortable and convenient living in this 55+ community villa. Nestled in a serene community, this remodeled condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,250.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496812
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 226, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION **6 MINUTES to #1 rated Clearwater Beach! Located in the popular Residence at Renaissance, this community is gated and pet friendly. This one bedroom unit with a patio is ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489737
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Ramic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Lakeview Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1353 Lakeview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis in Clearwater! This spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is the epitome of comfort and convenience. Step into spacious living with ample room for relaxation and entertainment.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491286
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice