6601 Sea Ranch Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6601 Sea Ranch Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.357 / -82.7056
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hudson Beach Estates
  • Elementary School: Hudson Academy ( 4 8)
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Terri Osborn
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only 5 minutes to the Gulf, this waterfront 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfectly designed for entertaining and enjoying Florida living. Situated on a corner canal lot with 64 feet of water frontage, the home is light and bright with tile floors throughout and terrazzo floors in the bedrooms. The updated kitchen features wood cabinets and granite countertops, along with the craftsmanship of newer doors and baseboards throughout the home. The bathroom has been updated and includes a convenient linen cabinet. Major improvements include newer windows, a standing seam metal roof, an updated 150 amp electric panel, and a newer water heater. The outdoor space truly makes this home special. Enjoy the beautiful screened porch with an insulated ceiling, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Just off the screened porch is the laundry room with plenty of storage. The property features a huge tiki hut with sink, electric, and tons of counter space, making it an incredible space for gatherings. The backyard also includes a fire pit area with pavers, a walk around boat lift and dock, and two sheds for extra storage. The extra large driveway provides plenty of parking, and the property is beautifully landscaped with palm trees and paver walkways around the house. A green vinyl fence runs along the side of the property separating the neighboring home from the dock and tiki hut area, adding privacy while still keeping the space open for entertaining. This home is truly an entertainers dream on the water with quick access to the Gulf. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTS UNIT 3 FOURTH ADDITION PB 7 PG 4 SOUTH 50 FT OF LOT 1 BLOCK E OR 1917 PG 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-005.0-00E.00-001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13624 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$440,000.00 ($220.99 / sqft )

13624 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Oasis with Pool, Dock, and Breathtaking Water Views Nestled on the Gulf of Mexico, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an unbeatable location with direct water access. Just 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337612
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Janice Montanez Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 2nd Isle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

12804 2nd Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated on a saltwater canal with direct access to boating and Gulf adventures. Step outside to your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13611 Evelane Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$449,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

13611 Evelane Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Waterfront Home. Located on an expansive canal/lagoon for easy boat dockage and just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This virtually new home offers an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13625 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$430,000.00 ($254.74 / sqft )

13625 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct gulf access * covered boat lift * no hoa in the highly sought after sea ranch estates neighborhood! Skip the public boat ramp and bring your toys here! This home is move in ready with 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878512
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13738 Victor Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$499,000.00 ($321.31 / sqft )

13738 Victor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Florida waterfront living in this completely turn key, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath homeshowing like a professionally designed model and ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878711
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Cabanas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Britton Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$435,000.00 ($246.74 / sqft )

13706 Britton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own waterfront oasis with this sparkling swimming pool set on a tranquil canal just minutes to the open gulf waters! The ultimate florida retreat. New roof 2024, new pool surface 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13615 Garris Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$441,900.00 ($257.22 / sqft )

13615 Garris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$1,000 agent bonus for one week only (valid may 4 through may 10)** fha, va, conventional & cash eligible | fully renovated waterfront home in sea ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500515
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Jhoda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13701 Maria Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$389,900.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

13701 Maria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf Access | Ultimate Boating & Fishing Lifestyle in Hudson Beach Live where the tide sets the schedule in this direct Gulf access waterfront home, perfectly designed for anglers, boaters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882679
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6645 Harbor Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

6645 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Waterfront Home with one of the shortest trips to The GULF! With over 60 feet of seawall and deep water access, and no bridges. Low traffic, dead end cul de sac street tucked away from all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884505
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice