210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Dolphin Point B
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2177
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9807 / -82.8198
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: 210 Dolphin Point Condo
  • Building: 210 Dolphin Point Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Tara Beheshti
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic views of Clearwater Bay, glowing Gulf sunsets, and effortless boating access create a lifestyle few properties can offer. This exceptional 2 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Move In Ready residence lives like a single family home yet offers the ease of low maintenance condo living within an exclusive four unit boutique building. No shared hallways. No crowded amenities. Just privacy, tranquility, & uninterrupted waterfront beauty at the end of a quiet cul de sac. A True Boaters Paradise Step outside your back door to a rare, deeded boat slip with 10,000 lb lift and a double Jet Ski lift, a feature nearly impossible to find this close to Clearwater Beach. Recent waterfront enhancements include: New dock flooring Expanded waterfront patio with canopy Direct access to pool and grilling area Private double entry front doors Launch for a sunset cruise within minutes or relax dockside as dolphins and manatees pass by. Enjoy front row views of the beloved Island Estates Holiday Boat Parade right from your backyard. Panoramic Water Views From Nearly Every Room Wrapped in windows, this light filled residence showcases sweeping Clearwater Bay vistas and unforgettable sunsets over the Gulf. The expansive living and great rooms with 9 foot ceilings create an open, airy atmosphere where indoor and outdoor living blend seamlessly. Large windows frame the water from multiple vantage points, filling the home with natural light and providing a constantly changing coastal backdrop. Designer Kitchen & Thoughtful Updates The stylish kitchen blends form and function with updated stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, & a designer backsplash, creating a bright and efficient space for everyday living or entertaining. Throughout the home, porcelain tile flooring provides a cohesive & sophisticated look while enhancing durability and ease of maintenance. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with elegant porcelain tile finishes. Extensively Upgraded for Comfort & Peace of Mind Significant improvements have been completed to ensure modern comfort & long term value, including: New Roof and Carport Roof PGT Impact Windows for efficiency and storm protection Hurricane Shutters New Entry, Patio, and Pool Doors New A/C Unit in Great Room Updated Plumbing Electrical Panel Waterfront Living at Its Finest Wake up to shimmering water views, enjoy morning coffee on your private dock, entertain guests on the expanded waterfront patio, or set out for a spontaneous cruise through the Intracoastal & into the Gulf. The community pool & grilling area are just steps away, adding to the effortless coastal lifestyle. Located just minutes from the world renowned white sands of Clearwater Beach, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, boating access, modern updates, & unbeatable location. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or private waterfront retreat, this property represents one of the most compelling opportunities currently available in Island Estates. Schedule your private showing today & experience this extraordinary coastal lifestyle for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1952.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: George Stuart (President)
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 210 DOLPHIN POINT CONDO APT B TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 3 & COVERED PARKING SPACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21807-000-0020
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461562
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465348
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,000.00 ($631.47 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare first floor, corner Gulf front residence offering direct ocean exposure and effortless coastal living in the highly sought after Sand Key community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476827
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Vilma Morkunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to ParadiseWhere the Beach Meets the Boat! Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive Dans Island on Sand Key. A rare opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469992
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484695
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kera Arnone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$849,000.00 ($471.41 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the highly sought after South Beach community on Sand Key Beach. This gorgeous, fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a one car carport is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459225
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Shiny George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice