702 Staffordshire Lane 22, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8481555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 Staffordshire Lane 22
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $243,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6983 / -82.3717
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Southampton I Condo
  • Building: Southampton I Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sandra Guthrie
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If youre seeking a friendly neighborhood on a QUIET CUL DE SAC, this impeccable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The open split floor plan features vaulted ceilings and premium laminate flooring, creating a bright and spacious feel throughout. The generous kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas and offers abundant cabinetry, white appliances, a pantry, and a cozy dinette space. Recent upgrades include HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, blinds and shades, ceiling fans, and two SKYLIGHTS that fill the home with natural light. The primary suite features a walk in closet, walk in shower, and a versatile bonus areaideal for a home office, reading nook, or hobby space. Relax while enjoying lush greenery views from the FLORIDA ROOM or unwind on the new backyard patio. The spacious two car garage includes the laundry area with washer and dryer, utility table, and hanging space. For added value, all ductwork has been recently cleaned by Stanley Steamer. HOA fees provide exceptional convenience, covering lawn care, interior and exterior water, irrigation, cable, pest control, exterior maintenance, roof replacement, and access to community activities and amenities. Located in King's Point, a GATED GOLF CART COMMUNITY offering pools, a fitness center, clubs, arts and crafts, tennis, pickleball, restaurants, a bar, and a dog park this home truly offers RESORT STYLE LIVING at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1562.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Mgt.
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1Z4-000000-00022.0
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2629 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$235,000.00 ($99.79 / sqft )

2629 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Kings Point, where every day feels like a well earned getaway. Step inside this refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo offering over 1,800 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489436
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shawna Schoenbeck PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to gated Kings Point, where maintenance free living meets resort style amenities in the highly desirable Lyndhurst Association a beautifully landscaped, pet friendly community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Tilbury Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,000.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

705 Tilbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning turn key/furnished condo nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Kings Point community. As you pull up the expansive drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Harefield Circle 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

1111 Harefield Circle 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1111 Harefield Cir, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Kings Point community in Sun City Center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493096
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Derek Miglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Fairside Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$229,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

318 Fairside Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained and unique Deadham home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,516 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of Florida's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Brookfield Greens Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$270,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

2261 Brookfield Greens Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the resort style living in Sun City Center in this beautiful condo that is located on the Sceptor golf course. The enclosed lanai provides the perfect view of the golf course and a pond, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice