2629 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2629 Lancaster Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2355
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6996 / -82.3783
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster I Condo
  • Building: Lancaster I Condo
  • Provided by: DREAM REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Shawna Schoenbeck PLLC
  • 863-450-7973
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Kings Point, where every day feels like a well earned getaway. Step inside this refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo offering over 1,800 sq ft of effortless, single story living. From the moment you enter through your private screened porch, youll feel itthis isnt just a home, its a fresh start. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan gives both you and your guests space and privacy, with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025) adding warmth and style to each bedroom. The newly remodeled bathrooms (2025 & 2026) feel straight out of a boutique spa, complete with frameless glass showers, elegant tile work, and modern finishes that make everyday living feel indulgent. At the heart of the home, the light filled, open living space flows seamlessly into a heated and cooled sunroom wrapped in sliding glass doors, perfect for morning coffee, afternoon reading, or hosting friends year round. And just beyond? Peaceful, park like views with no rear neighbors, a rare find that offers both privacy and serenity. The kitchen is truly a standout! Beautifully updated with quartzite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances (2020), youll be ready for everything from quiet dinners to lively gatherings. The spacious primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring a fully remodeled ensuite bath and plenty of room to unwind at the end of the day. Add in a full laundry room, a 2 car garage, and maintenance free living, and you have a home designed for comfort, convenience, and ease. But what truly sets this community apart is the lifestyle. Living in the 55+ gated community of Kings Point, Sun City Center means access to resort style amenities including golf, multiple indoor and outdoor pools, pickleball, and hundreds of clubs and activities. From gardening to fitness to social events, here, you can be as active or as relaxed as you choose and never feel bored. The best part? Almost everything is taken care of for you! Water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, landscaping, pest control, all included with the association fees...so your time is truly your own. Schedule your private showing now before someone else claims your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Mabel Corcuera, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813-755-8728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER I CONDOMINIUM PHASE 6 UNIT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZD-000000-00024.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Huntington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($142.21 / sqft )

1205 Huntington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pond view golf view pet friendly! Experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated and guarded community in sun city center known as kings point! This move in ready halifax model ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500871
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tamara Bushnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to gated Kings Point, where maintenance free living meets resort style amenities in the highly desirable Lyndhurst Association a beautifully landscaped, pet friendly community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Grantham Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$269,900.00 ($130.58 / sqft )

2103 Grantham Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the coveted Kings Point lifestyle in this turn key/fully furnished, bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with an attach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454772
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Tilbury Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,000.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

705 Tilbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning turn key/furnished condo nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Kings Point community. As you pull up the expansive drivewa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Harefield Circle 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

1111 Harefield Circle 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1111 Harefield Cir, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Kings Point community in Sun City Center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493096
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Derek Miglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Fairside Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$229,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

318 Fairside Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained and unique Deadham home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,516 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of Florida's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Brookfield Greens Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$270,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

2261 Brookfield Greens Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the resort style living in Sun City Center in this beautiful condo that is located on the Sceptor golf course. The enclosed lanai provides the perfect view of the golf course and a pond, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice