7730 Chapel Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7730 Chapel Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1709
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2695 / -82.7205
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Nicks York Rep
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jackie Little
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Port Richey home is move in ready and perfectly situated within walking and biking distance to the restaurants, bars, and energy of downtown New Port Richey. Substantial high ticket upgrades provide ultimate peace of mind, including a 2022 roof and full hurricane protection with 2022 impact windows, two hurricane rated exterior doors, and a 2019 hurricane garage door. Recent interior refinements include new toilets, new faucets throughout, and updated plumbing in the second bathroom shower as well as new flooring and fresh paint. The functional layout includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room leading to a screened lanai and a large fenced backyard. Recent interior refinements include new toilets, new faucets throughout, and updated plumbing in the second bathroom shower. With no HOA or CDD fees, there is ample space for parking vehicles, boats, trailers, or an RV. This property combines an attached single car garage and indoor laundry with a prime location that truly allows you to park and explore.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: C F YORKS REPLAT PB 2 PG 58 SOUTH 25 FT OF LOT 4 & ALL OF LOT 5 BLOCK 10 & WEST 1/2 OF THAT PORTION OF VACATED ALLEY LYING EAST OF LOT 5 & SOUTH 25 FT OF LOT 4 PER OR 3108 PG1387 & SUBJECT TO A UTILITY EASEMENT OVER PORTION OF VACATED ALLEY OR 7857 P G 424
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-32-028.0-010.00-004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11414 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,500.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

11414 Stansberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Two recent price reductions. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom Villa in Spanish Oaks. Active dual 55+ communities. Seller is very meticulous, home shines. New Granite Countertops in Kitchen and adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418573
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Pensive Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$225,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

6410 Pensive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with a 1 car garage, offering modern finishes and a functional open floor plan. Step inside to find newer laminate flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433182
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7427 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

7427 Fireside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,272 sq ft of living space in the Embassy Hills area of Port Richey. Freshly painted inside and out, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485749
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivelisse Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8739 Lido Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($146.98 / sqft )

8739 Lido Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with an attached garage, ideally located east of US Hwy 19. Situated in an X flood zone, this property offers added peace of mind and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885226
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 Barrington Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$290,000.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

9201 Barrington Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see! Nestled in a fantastic location near beaches, shopping, and restaurants, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room is an excellent opportunity for the right buyer. Easy access to S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485235
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Asteropi Tsalickis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506154
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice