402 Orchid Lane Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 402 Orchid Lane Lane
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0752 / -82.7756
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Kramer F.a. Sub
  • Elementary School: Ozona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: CONCI, REALTORS
  • Contact: Cyndi Olmstead
  • 727-405-0005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Ozona!! Located in the extremely desirable golf cart community of Ozona in Palm Harbor, this property offers a rare opportunity to secure a homesite in one of Pinellas Countys most cherished coastal neighborhoods. Just a short cruise to local restaurants, marinas, waterfront parks, scenic trails, and community gathering spots, Ozona is known for its authentic coastal vibe and small town charm. Situated a stones throw from the gulf, the lot offers space for outdoor entertaining, or custom rebuild. Whether you envision restoring, renovating, or creating a brand new coastal retreat, the possibilities here are substantial.Families are drawn to the area for its strong local school options, all highly regarded with strong community support, making this a highly desirable community for families. Outdoor enthusiasts and boating lovers appreciate Ozonas access to six nearby marinas, including Ozona Fish Camp, Home Port Marina, and Speckled Trout Marina, along with additional options such as Dunedin Marina. From private docks to boating services and Gulf access, its easy to enjoy fishing, sailing, and sunset cruising. Ozonas vibrant community hosts events, craft fairs, and gatherings throughout the year, reinforcing its reputation as a welcoming and connected place to live. Its prime location also provides quick access to downtown Palm Harbors charming shops and restaurants, the beautiful Gulf beaches, and the Pinellas Trail for outdoor exercise. This is your opportunity to invest in one of the most sought after coastal communities where lifestyle meets location and the potential to build your vision awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: KRAMER, F.A. SUB UNIT 4 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-28-15-47214-000-0030
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2057 Brent Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$500,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

2057 Brent Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Palm Harbor GemNo HOA & Prime Location! Nestled in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood just steps from highly sought after Palm Harbor University High School, this rarely available 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332771
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Orangecrest Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$474,900.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

1603 Orangecrest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Palm Harbor paradise in the highly desirable Beacon Groves neighborhood! With no HOA and located out of the flood zone, this meticulously maintained pool home truly checks eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493698
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 16th Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$459,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

870 16th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TO MARKET!!! NEW TO MARKET!!! NEW TO MARKET!!! Located in one of Palm Harbors most desirable golf cart friendly communities and zoned for the highly sought after Palm Harbor University school

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505650
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Gregory Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Foxcroft Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$470,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

1533 Foxcroft Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This picturesque Palm Harbor home boasts the sweeping curb appeal youd expect to find in such a sought after enclave. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Peterson Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$499,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

105 Peterson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OLD FLORIDA ISLAND LIVING ON INDIAN BLUFF ISLAND! Welcome to the kind of Florida people still talk about but can rarely find in Pinellas Countywhere kid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501897
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2189 Oak Forest Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$460,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

2189 Oak Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller for this beautiful, low maintenance 2br/2bathroom/bonus room w/ double doors/and a loft flex room, vaulted ceilings, bright villa located in the highly sought after gated forest retre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483218
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Crosswinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

334 Crosswinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Palm Harbor, this move in ready three bedroom, two bath home offers a flexible two story layout, a two car garage, and a spacious backyard and all with no HOA. With 1,656 heated/cooled square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497379
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Alee Douglass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2589 Knoll Street W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$500,000.00 ($208.86 / sqft )

2589 Knoll Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. Outside of evacuation zones. Not in a flood zone. Zoned for highly rated and desirable schools, including Palm Harbor University High School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Sutherland Elementa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marcello Mennone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Michigan Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$498,900.00 ($204.13 / sqft )

1505 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering $10,000 in concessions to the buyer to use however they choose; toward closing costs, an interest rate buy down, or future upgrades! Welcome to your slice of florida charm in the he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Castlewood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$495,000.00 ($215.41 / sqft )

1671 Castlewood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Palm Harbor Pool Home in The Hammocks 3 Bedroom 2 Car Garage Large Fenced Yard Welcome to your private Palm Harbor retreat located in the highly desirable Hammocks community. This beautifully ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506879
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Goode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice